2011-2012 Boys Basketball


1 DeSoto (23-4)
Class 4 District 2 
67
4 Central (Park Hills) (14-13)
Class 4 District 2 
32
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Farmington (15-10)
Class 4 District 2 
88
3 North County (13-10)
Class 4 District 2 
49
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Hillsboro (16-10)
Class 4 District 3 
56
5 Windsor (Imperial) (9-15)
Class 4 District 3 
39
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Lutheran South (12-14)
Class 4 District 3 
70
6 Affton (12-14)
Class 4 District 3 
57
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Imagine College Prep Charter (20-7)
Class 4 District 4 
68
5 Miller Career Academy (12-13)
Class 4 District 4 
63
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Vashon (15-6)
Class 4 District 4 
63
3 Gateway (15-10)
Class 4 District 4 
68
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Sumner (8-13)
Class 4 District 5 
65
5 Trinity Catholic (11-13)
Class 4 District 5 
59
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Beaumont (10-14)
Class 4 District 5 
68
6 McCluer South-Berkeley (3-16)
Class 4 District 5 
49
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Union (11-15)
Class 4 District 9 
39
5 St. Clair (9-18)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
3 Salem (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
52
6 Owensville (1-24)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Logan-Rogersville (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
62
5 Bolivar (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
38
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
3 Marshfield (20-6)
Class 4 District 11 
69
6 Buffalo (9-16)
Class 4 District 11 
37
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
4 Reeds Spring (10-15)
Class 4 District 12 
45
5 Monett (9-18)
Class 4 District 12 
60
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
3 McDonald County (9-12)
Class 4 District 12 
60
6 Aurora (2-22)
Class 4 District 12 
54
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
4 Odessa (6-18)
Class 4 District 15 
48
5 Excelsior Springs (2-22)
Class 4 District 15 
41
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Oak Grove (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
75
6 Van Horn (3-21)
Class 4 District 15 
35
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Smithville (7-17)
Class 4 District 16 
38
5 Chillicothe (13-13)
Class 4 District 16 
41
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (14-13)
Class 4 District 16 
49
6 Benton (1-22)
Class 4 District 16 
34
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
4 Joplin (10-15)
Class 5 District 12 
70
5 Neosho (4-22)
Class 5 District 12 
61
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
3 Willard (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
75
6 Central (Springfield) (2-25)
Class 5 District 12 
49
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Fort Osage (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
42
5 North Kansas City (6-19)
Class 5 District 14 
40
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
3 Liberty (14-13)
Class 5 District 14 
67
6 William Chrisman (5-20)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Central (St. Joseph) (20-5)
Class 5 District 15 
71
5 Staley (4-21)
Class 5 District 15 
35
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill South (17-9)
Class 5 District 15 
53
3 Park Hill (7-18)
Class 5 District 15 
56
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (8-16)
Class 5 District 16 
54
5 Lee's Summit (8-17)
Class 5 District 16 
64
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Ruskin (14-13)
Class 5 District 16 
65
6 Belton (12-14)
Class 5 District 16 
35
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Midway (10-13)
Class 2 District 13 
25
Adrian (20-3)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Adrian Final
Bunker (1-18)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Alton (15-8)
Class 3 District 2 
91
Alton Final
Couch (9-14)
Class 2 District 2 
48
Bakersfield (3-18)
Class 1 District 4 
46
Bakersfield Final
Bourbon (1-20)
Class 3 District 9 
21
Belle (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
54
Belle Final
Madison (11-11)
Class 1 District 11 
67
Bevier (7-14)
Class 1 District 11 
68
Bevier Final
Clopton (14-9)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Bowling Green (5-19)
Class 3 District 7 
31
Bowling Green Final
Marion County (22-1)
Class 1 District 11 
81
Brashear (4-21)
Class 1 District 11 
54
Brashear Final
New Franklin (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Brunswick (5-18)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Brunswick Final
Versailles (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
86
Cole Camp (15-8)
Class 3 District 10 
69
Cole Camp Final
Wright City (2-21)
Class 3 District 8 
22
Community (13-9)
Class 2 District 5 
66
Laddonia Final
Hartville (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Conway (17-6)
Class 3 District 11 
52
Conway Final
Steelville (6-15)
Class 3 District 9 
70
Cuba (19-3)
Class 3 District 9 
88
Cuba Final
Laquey (5-18)
Class 2 District 9 
64
Dixon (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
74
Dixon Final
Marion C. Early (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
61
El Dorado Springs (9-14)
Class 3 District 13 
40
El Dorado Springs Final
Orchard Farm (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
49
Elsberry (24-2)
Class 3 District 7 
72
Elsberry Final
Paris with Faith Walk (4-18)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Fayette (16-8)
Class 2 District 7 
78
Fayette Final
Blue Eye (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
72
Forsyth (10-14)
Class 3 District 11 
68
Forsyth Final
Thayer (19-6)
Class 2 District 2 
60
Gainesville (13-11)
Class 2 District 10 
47
Gainesville Final
Fordland (14-11)
Class 2 District 10 
55
Galena (14-11)
Class 2 District 11 
64
Galena Final
Weaubleau (11-13)
Class 1 District 6 
72
Halfway (6-18)
Class 1 District 6 
61
Halfway Final
Hallsville (11-11)
Class 3 District 8 
66
Harrisburg (13-11)
Class 2 District 7 
72
Harrisburg Final
Montgomery County (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Hermann (18-6)
Class 3 District 9 
50
Hermann Final
Bernie (16-9)
Class 2 District 1 
56
Holcomb (20-4)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Holcomb Final
Miller (5-18)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Jasper (11-12)
Class 2 District 12 
51
Jasper Final
North Andrew (17-7)
Class 1 District 14 
57
King City (9-15)
Class 1 District 14 
42
King City Final
Carrollton (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
71
Lexington (1-20)
Class 3 District 15 
41
Lexington Final
Eminence (17-5)
Class 1 District 3 
68
Liberty (Mountain View) (14-12)
Class 3 District 2 
92
Mountain View Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (13-10)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Linn County (15-7)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Purdin Final
College Heights Christian (6-17)
Class 2 District 12 
28
Lockwood (6-18)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Lockwood Final
Principia (9-13)
Class 3 District 6 
41
Lutheran North (17-7)
Class 3 District 6 
51
St. Louis Final
Lakeland (10-12)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Macks Creek (7-16)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Macks Creek Final
Cameron (19-6)
Class 3 District 16 
51
Maryville (10-13)
Class 3 District 16 
38
Maryville Final
Chaffee (13-11)
Class 2 District 3 
69
Meadow Heights (1-20)
Class 2 District 3 
54
Patton Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-15)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Mercer (20-4)
Class 1 District 15 
51
Mercer Final
Macon (7-14)
Class 3 District 7 
65
Monroe City (4-20)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Monroe City Final
Richland (17-7)
Class 2 District 9 
66
Newburg (5-17)
Class 2 District 9 
63
Newburg Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
77
Norborne (10-13)
Class 1 District 13 
63
Norborne Final
Pattonsburg (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
29
North Harrison (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
62
Eagleville Final
Senath-Hornersville (6-16)
Class 2 District 1 
66
North Pemiscot (16-6)
Class 1 District 1 
74
Wardell Final 1 OT
Maysville (2-21)
Class 2 District 16 
28
North Platte (11-12)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Dearborn Final
Keytesville (4-19)
Class 1 District 10 
36
Northeast (Cairo) (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
82
Cairo Final
North Nodaway (0-20)
Class 1 District 16 
30
Northeast Nodaway (11-13)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Ravenwood Final
Hume (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
45
Northeast Vernon County (14-10)
Class 1 District 7 
79
Walker Final
Diamond (22-2)
Class 3 District 12 
77
Pierce City (9-13)
Class 3 District 12 
44
Pierce City Final
Norwood (23-2)
Class 2 District 10 
64
Plato (7-14)
Class 2 District 10 
19
Plato Final
Lathrop (3-18)
Class 3 District 16 
64
Polo (15-8)
Class 2 District 16 
63
Polo Final
Trenton (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
70
Princeton (5-17)
Class 1 District 15 
37
Princeton Final
Richland (Essex) (3-15)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Puxico (12-8)
Class 2 District 2 
82
Puxico Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (4-17)
Class 2 District 15 
61
Renaissance Academy (8-11-1)
Class 3 District 14 
59
Independence Final
Holden (7-18)
Class 3 District 13 
25
Richmond (17-7)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Richmond Final
St. Elizabeth (12-9)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Russellville (6-16)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Russellville Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (7-16)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Stanberry (16-6)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Stanberry Final
Leeton (11-10)
Class 1 District 8 
74
Stover (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Stover Final
Koshkonong (7-14)
Class 1 District 1 
87
Van Buren (7-14)
Class 2 District 2 
102
Van Buren Final
McAuley Catholic (4-15)
Class 2 District 12 
56
Verona (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
69
Verona Final
Fair Play (21-2)
Class 1 District 6 
64
Walnut Grove (12-13)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Walnut Grove Final
Orchard Farm (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Wellsville-Middletown (5-18)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Wellsville Final
St. Joseph Christian (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
56
West Nodaway (10-14)
Class 1 District 16 
26
Burlington Junction Final
Oran (14-10)
Class 2 District 3 
79
Woodland (7-15)
Class 3 District 3 
56
Marble Hill Final
Whitfield (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Brentwood (10-10)
Class 3 District 5 
Brentwood TBD
Lawson (19-4)
Class 3 District 15 
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-12)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Fair Play (21-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Walnut Grove (12-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Walnut Grove TBD



Processing. Please wait.