2011-2012 Boys Basketball


8 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (5-20)
Class 3 District 5 
51
9 Construction Careers Charter (4-11)
Class 3 District 5 
56
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-7)
Class 4 District 1 
46
2 Sikeston (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
74
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Festus (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
72
4 Hillsboro (16-11)
Class 4 District 3 
40
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Pacific (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
53
3 Lutheran South (13-14)
Class 4 District 3 
58
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Soldan International Studies (20-5)
Class 4 District 5 
65
2 Jennings (13-15)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (22-5)
Class 4 District 6 
72
2 University City (18-7)
Class 4 District 6 
73
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (19-8)
Class 4 District 7 
67
2 St. Dominic (14-12)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Hannibal (20-7)
Class 4 District 8 
51
2 Mexico (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (23-5)
Class 4 District 9 
44
2 Sullivan (18-9)
Class 4 District 9 
33
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 4 District 10 
39
2 Eldon (20-6)
Class 4 District 10 
31
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Carl Junction (14-13)
Class 4 District 12 
66
3 McDonald County (11-12)
Class 4 District 12 
68
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Grandview (21-6)
Class 4 District 13 
44
2 Warrensburg (18-9)
Class 4 District 13 
29
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (21-6)
Class 5 District 1 
58
2 Poplar Bluff (9-16)
Class 5 District 1 
28
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Webster Groves (20-6)
Class 5 District 2 
60
2 Christian Brothers College (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
66
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-9)
Class 5 District 3 
36
5 Marquette (16-9)
Class 5 District 3 
38
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 DeSmet (19-9)
Class 5 District 4 
46
2 Parkway North (21-6)
Class 5 District 4 
57
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Vianney (26-1)
Class 5 District 5 
48
3 Lindbergh (14-14)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Arnold Final
1 Troy Buchanan (21-6)
Class 5 District 6 
54
2 Holt (12-14)
Class 5 District 6 
36
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (16-11)
Class 5 District 7 
58
3 Francis Howell Central (10-16)
Class 5 District 7 
48
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Rock Bridge (23-4)
Class 5 District 9 
70
3 Hickman (15-11)
Class 5 District 9 
49
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Rolla (19-8)
Class 5 District 10 
40
3 Waynesville (9-17)
Class 5 District 10 
38
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
1 Nixa (27-1)
Class 5 District 11 
89
2 Glendale (19-8)
Class 5 District 11 
47
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit North (20-6)
Class 5 District 13 
45
2 Blue Springs South (22-5)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Kearney (15-12)
Class 5 District 14 
54
4 Fort Osage (14-13)
Class 5 District 14 
56
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
Chamois (16-5)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Belle (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Belle Final
Heritage Christian Academt (Olathe, KS)
 
31
Butler (10-15)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Butler Final
Fayette (16-9)
Class 2 District 7 
52
Centralia (14-9)
Class 3 District 8 
53
Centralia Final
Van-Far (6-16)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Community (14-10)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Laddonia Final
North Nodaway (0-20)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Craig (5-18)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Craig Final
Lockwood (6-18)
Class 1 District 5 
20
Diamond (23-2)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Diamond Final
Ash Grove (11-13)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Fair Grove (19-4)
Class 3 District 11 
59
Fair Grove Final
North Harrison (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
63
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-15)
Class 1 District 12 
53
Galt Final
Macks Creek (7-17)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Halfway (7-18)
Class 1 District 6 
46
Halfway Final
North Callaway (12-12)
Class 3 District 8 
68
Harrisburg (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
82
Harrisburg Final
St. Elizabeth (12-10)
Class 1 District 9 
53
Iberia (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Iberia Final
Ava (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Mansfield (12-11)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Mansfield Final
Osceola (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
66
Midway (10-14)
Class 2 District 13 
56
Cleveland Final
West Nodaway (10-15)
Class 1 District 16 
25
Mound City with Craig (15-9)
Class 1 District 14 
73
Mound City Final
Seneca (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Mt. Vernon (19-5)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Mount Vernon Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
77
Norborne (11-13)
Class 1 District 13 
63
Norborne Final
Keytesville (4-19)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Northwestern (Mendon) (14-11)
Class 1 District 10 
56
Mendon Final
Richland (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Plato (7-14)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Plato Final
Winston (6-18)
Class 1 District 13 
54
Polo (16-8)
Class 2 District 16 
74
Polo Final
Higbee (12-13)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Prairie Home with Bunceton (14-6)
Class 1 District 9 
54
Prairie Home Final
Pattonsburg (5-19)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Ridgeway with Cainsville (15-9)
Class 1 District 15 
71
Ridgeway Final
Holcomb (20-5)
Class 2 District 1 
76
Senath-Hornersville (6-17)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Senath Final
Nodaway-Holt (17-7)
Class 1 District 16 
67
South Holt (10-12)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Oregon Final
DeKalb (23-2)
Class 2 District 16 
67
St. Joseph Christian (19-6)
Class 1 District 14 
64
St. Joseph Final 1 OT
Climax Springs (19-5)
Class 1 District 6 
63
Stover (5-19)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Stover Final
Fair Play (22-2)
Class 1 District 6 
72
Weaubleau (11-14)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Weaubleau Final
Walnut Grove (12-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Chadwick (11-10)
Class 1 District 4 
Chadwick TBD
Bronaugh (9-12)
Class 1 District 5 
Hume (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume TBD
Lutheran St. Charles (7-13)
Class 3 District 6 
John F. Kennedy (5-17)
Class 3 District 4 
Manchester TBD
Montgomery County (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Orchard Farm (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Charles TBD
Tarkio with Fairfax (7-16)
Class 2 District 16 
Rock Port (13-9)
Class 2 District 16 
Rock Port TBD
Marionville (12-11)
Class 2 District 11 
Springfield Catholic (14-9)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield TBD
Tipton (17-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Versailles (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Versailles TBD
Hermann (18-6)
Class 3 District 9 
Wright City (2-22)
Class 3 District 8 
Wright City TBD



Processing. Please wait.