Brunswick High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 10

Last Game
2/27 vs Brunswick  
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 53

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
10/10-15 Bucklin Tournament   Away  
10/17 at Glasgow   (26-6) Away 5:00 pm  
10/24-28 CAC Tournament   Away  
11/1 Madison   (12-13) Home 5:00 pm  
11/3 at Sturgeon   (25-3) Away 5:00 pm  
11/7 New Franklin   (9-15) Home 5:00 pm  
11/10 at Northeast (Cairo)   (20-10) Away 5:00 pm  
11/15 Glasgow   (26-6) Home 5:00 pm  
11/17 at Keytesville   (4-21) Away 6:00 pm  
11/28-12/3 Northwestern Tournament   Away  
    » 11/29     » Hale   (12-16) Neutral 7:00 pm L   27 - 67
    » 11/30     » Northwestern (Mendon)   (16-12) Neutral 7:00 pm L   44 - 59
12/6 at Glasgow   (26-6) Away 5:00 pm L   13 - 82
12/6 at Glasgow   (26-6) Away 5:00 pm  
12/9 at New Franklin   (9-15) Away 5:00 pm L   33 - 67
12/9 at New Franklin   (9-15) Away 5:00 pm  
12/12 Keytesville   (4-21) Home 6:00 pm W   41 - 37
12/12 Keytesville   (4-21) Home 6:00 pm  
12/13 at Macon County   (13-12) Away 6:00 pm L   25 - 54
12/13 at Macon County   (13-12) Away 6:00 pm  
12/27 vs Cainsville   (0-18) Neutral 12:00 pm W   39 - 33
12/27 vs Cainsville   (0-18) Neutral 12:00 pm  
1/2-7 Marceline Tournament   Away  
    » 1/3     » Glasgow   (26-6) Neutral 4:00 pm L   19 - 75
    » 1/5     » Bucklin   (2-22) Neutral 7:00 pm W   47 - 46
    » 1/6     » Macon County   (13-12) Neutral 7:00 pm L   48 - 73
1/10 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-10) Home 5:00 pm L   34 - 82
1/10 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-10) Home 5:00 pm  
1/13 at Madison   (12-13) Away 6:00 pm L   21 - 63
1/13 at Madison   (12-13) Away 6:00 pm  
1/17 at Norborne   (12-14) Away 6:00 pm L   50 - 73
1/17 at Norborne   (12-14) Away 6:00 pm  
1/20 Sturgeon   (25-3) Home 5:00 pm L   24 - 70
1/20 Sturgeon   (25-3) Home 5:00 pm  
1/23-28 Keytesville Tournament   Away  
    » 1/23     » Keytesville   (4-21) Neutral 7:00 pm W   39 - 36
    » 1/25     » Salisbury   (30-2) Neutral 8:00 pm L   17 - 60
    » 1/27     » New Franklin   (9-15) Neutral 8:00 pm L   33 - 54
1/31 at Keytesville   (4-21) Away 6:00 pm W   41 - 39
1/31 at Keytesville   (4-21) Away 6:00 pm  
2/3 Glasgow   (26-6) Home 5:00 pm L   22 - 76
2/3 Glasgow   (26-6) Home 5:00 pm  
2/7 Madison   (12-13) Home 6:00 pm L   54 - 59
2/7 Madison   (12-13) Home 6:00 pm  
2/10 at Northeast (Cairo)   (20-10) Away 6:00 pm L   34 - 87
2/10 at Northeast (Cairo)   (20-10) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Sturgeon   (25-3) Away 6:00 pm L   26 - 72
2/14 at Sturgeon   (25-3) Away 6:00 pm  
2/17 Northwestern (Mendon)   (16-12) Home 6:00 pm L   43 - 70
2/17 Northwestern (Mendon)   (16-12) Home 6:00 pm  
2/21 New Franklin   (9-15) Home 6:00 pm L   32 - 60
2/21 New Franklin   (9-15) Home 6:00 pm  
2/27-3/3 Class 1 District 10 Tournament   Away  
2/27-3/3 District Basketball   Away  
    » 2/27     » Tina-Avalon   (5-20) Neutral 7:30 pm L   23 - 53