South Iron High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 3


Last Game
2/20 vs South Iron  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-22 Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tourney    
 »  11/19 Lesterville   (9-16) W   79 - 28  
 »  11/21 West County   (17-11) W   63 - 42  
 »  11/22 Clearwater   (24-4) W   54 - 51  
11/27 Arcadia Valley   (10-17) W   82 - 54  
11/27 Arcadia Valley   (10-17)    
11/30 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   54 - 53  
11/30 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   37 - 63  
12/4 at Valley   (1-22) W   86 - 18  
12/4 at Valley   (1-22)    
12/7 at Ellington   (4-16) W   91 - 31  
12/7 at Ellington   (4-16)    
12/10 at Marquand-Zion   (2-21) L   54 - 64  
12/13 at North County   (6-17)    
12/14 at Bunker   (4-19) W   79 - 44  
12/14 at Bunker   (4-19)    
12/18 Clearwater   (24-4) W   36 - 32  
12/18 Clearwater   (24-4)    
12/26-31 Park Hills Christmas Tourney    
 »  12/27 Potosi   (6-19) W   65 - 29  
 »  12/29 Central (Park Hills)   (21-7) L   59 - 63 (1 OT)  
 »  12/31 Crystal City   (15-12) W   67 - 50  
 »  12/31 Hillsboro   (20-8) W   50 - 44  
1/4 Van Buren   (12-12) W   74 - 44  
1/4 Van Buren   (12-12)    
1/7-12 Van Buren JV Tourney    
1/11 Greenville   (4-18) W   83 - 44  
1/11 Greenville   (4-18) W   49 - 18  
1/14-19 Black River League Tourney    
 »  1/15 Bunker   (4-19) W   95 - 29  
 »  1/17 East Carter   (9-16) W   72 - 59  
 »  1/19 Clearwater   (24-4) L   64 - 70  
1/22 at Fredericktown   (16-12) L   58 - 62  
1/22 at Fredericktown   (16-12)    
1/25 Meadow Heights   (8-17) W   62 - 22  
1/25 Meadow Heights   (8-17)    
1/28 at Farmington   (16-12) L   62 - 65  
1/28 at Farmington   (16-12)    
1/29 at Farmington   (16-12) Rescheduled 1/28  
1/29 at Farmington   (16-12) Rescheduled 1/28  
2/1 at East Carter   (9-16) W   76 - 40  
2/1 at East Carter   (9-16)    
2/5 Eminence   (26-5) L   56 - 58  
2/7 at Lesterville   (9-16) W   67 - 39  
2/7 at Lesterville   (9-16)    
2/9 vs Caruthersville   (12-15) W   71 - 57  
2/12 Winona   (20-9) W   54 - 51  
2/12 Winona   (20-9)    
2/16-21 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Marquand-Zion   (2-21) W   97 - 28  
 »  2/19 Lesterville   (9-16) W   82 - 29  
 »  2/20 Eminence   (26-5) L   53 - 58