Festus High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 3


Last Game
3/6 vs Gateway   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Union   (5-19) W   79 - 49  Matchup
11/20 Union   (5-19) W   57 - 26  Matchup
11/28 at Pacific   (16-10) L   37 - 51  Matchup
11/28 at Pacific   (16-10)    Matchup
12/1 at Seckman   (7-14) W   56 - 37  Matchup
12/1 at Seckman   (7-14)    Matchup
12/3-8 Gene Steighorst    Matchup
 »  12/3 Lindbergh   (9-21) L   35 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-23) W   71 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/8 Francis Howell Central   (10-14) W   61 - 43  Matchup
12/15 at Herculaneum   (5-19) W   73 - 59  Matchup
12/15 at Herculaneum   (5-19)    Matchup
12/15 at Herculaneum   (5-19)    Matchup
12/19 at Sullivan   (19-9) L   32 - 46  Matchup
12/19 at Sullivan   (19-9)    Matchup
12/19 at Sullivan   (19-9)    Matchup
12/27-29 USBank/Rolla Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Waynesville   (15-13) L   43 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/28 Benton   (4-22) W   68 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/29 Rolla   (13-11) L   39 - 42  Matchup
1/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-16) W   59 - 51  Matchup
1/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-16)    Matchup
1/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-16)    Matchup
1/11 Hillsboro   (20-8) L   44 - 57  Matchup
1/11 Hillsboro   (20-8)    Matchup
1/11 Hillsboro   (20-8)    Matchup
1/15 Crystal City   (15-12) W   62 - 51  Matchup
1/15 Crystal City   (15-12)    Matchup
1/18 at DeSoto   (16-10) W   77 - 50  Matchup
1/18 at DeSoto   (16-10)    Matchup
1/18 at DeSoto   (16-10)    Matchup
1/21-26 Union    Matchup
 »  1/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-23) L   55 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/24 Union   (5-19) W   50 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/26 Crystal City   (15-12) L   47 - 58  Matchup
2/1 at Perryville   (5-18) L   45 - 59  Matchup
2/1 at Perryville   (5-18)    Matchup
2/1 at Perryville   (5-18)    Matchup
2/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10) W   67 - 57  Matchup
2/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10)    Matchup
2/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10)    Matchup
2/12 North County   (6-17) W   66 - 49  Matchup
2/12 North County   (6-17)    Matchup
2/15 Ste. Genevieve   (14-13) W   71 - 45  Matchup
2/15 Ste. Genevieve   (14-13)    Matchup
2/20 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (8-15) W   68 - 45  Matchup
2/26-3/2 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-16) W   53 - 42  Matchup
 »  2/28 Lutheran South   (14-12) W   81 - 78  
 »  3/2 Hillsboro   (20-8) W   56 - 50  
3/6-16 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/6 Gateway   (13-14) L   45 - 64  Matchup