Hayti High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
2/20 vs South Pemiscot   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 60

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Bulldog Classic    Matchup
 »  11/26 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   73 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/27 Gosnell High School   L   69 - 81  Matchup
 »  11/30 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   63 - 72  Matchup
12/4 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   53 - 47  Matchup
12/4 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   71 - 68  Matchup
12/7 Portageville   (13-12) W   61 - 59  Matchup
12/7 Portageville   (13-12) W   55 - 44  Matchup
12/13 Holcomb   (21-5) W   64 - 56  Matchup
12/13 Holcomb   (21-5) L   32 - 44  Matchup
12/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   72 - 42  Matchup
12/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) L   52 - 68  Matchup
12/27-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   82 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/28 Holcomb   (21-5) L   44 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/29 Portageville   (13-12) W   50 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/31 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   59 - 44  Matchup
1/7-15 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
1/8 Kennett   (16-10) L   67 - 76  Matchup
1/8 Kennett   (16-10) L   37 - 52  Matchup
1/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   72 - 65  Matchup
1/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   56 - 66  Matchup
1/15 at Malden   (11-15) L   77 - 81  Matchup
1/15 at Malden   (11-15) L   34 - 46  Matchup
1/17 Rivercrest   W   69 - 59  Matchup
1/19 vs Risco   (18-11) W   67 - 42  Matchup
1/22 Neelyville   (13-12) W   67 - 42  Matchup
1/22 Neelyville   (13-12) W   59 - 49  Matchup
1/24 at Cooter   (2-20) W   90 - 34  Matchup
1/24 at Cooter   (2-20) L   46 - 57  Matchup
1/25 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   68 - 34  Matchup
1/25 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   73 - 44  Matchup
1/28-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   69 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/31 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   73 - 75  Matchup
2/5 Bernie   (23-7) W   68 - 56  Matchup
2/5 Bernie   (23-7) L   40 - 58  Matchup
2/11 North Pemiscot   (10-15) W   87 - 57  Matchup
2/11 North Pemiscot   (10-15) W   48 - 20  Matchup
2/12 Campbell   (8-15) W   67 - 43  Matchup
2/12 Campbell   (8-15) L   58 - 67  Matchup
2/14 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   72 - 56  Matchup
2/14 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   51 - 50  Matchup
2/16-22 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Campbell   (8-15) W   63 - 33  Matchup
 »  2/20 South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   51 - 60  Matchup