2019-2020 Fall Season Softball


1 Dora (20-3)
Class 1 District 1 
3
4 Van Buren (9-15)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Van Buren Final
2 Norwood (15-6)
Class 1 District 1 
5
3 Naylor (12-10)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Van Buren Final
4 Van Buren (9-15)
Class 1 District 1 
10
5 Bakersfield (5-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Van Buren Final
3 Naylor (12-10)
Class 1 District 1 
19
6 Couch (0-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Van Buren Final
1 Stoutland (16-3-1)
Class 1 District 2 
17
4 Laquey (9-16)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Crocker Final
2 Vienna (17-3)
Class 1 District 2 
6
3 Crocker (10-8)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Crocker Final
1 Halfway (15-8)
Class 1 District 3 
12
4 Marion C. Early (13-7)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Fair Play Final
2 Walnut Grove (11-7)
Class 1 District 3 
9
3 Fair Play (10-12)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Fair Play Final
1 Weaubleau (15-7)
Class 1 District 4 
15
4 Wheatland (8-18)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Weaubleau Final
2 Leeton (14-7)
Class 1 District 4 
10
3 Montrose with Appleton City (12-11)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Weaubleau Final
1 St. Elizabeth (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
7
4 Tuscumbia (4-17)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Macks Creek (12-12)
Class 1 District 5 
1
3 Jamestown (7-13)
Class 1 District 5 
15
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Elizabeth Final
1 Fayette (19-5)
Class 1 District 6 
8
4 New Franklin (9-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Fayette Final
2 Harrisburg (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
11
3 Pilot Grove (8-13)
Class 1 District 6 
10
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Fayette Final
1 Salisbury (17-5)
Class 1 District 7 
21
5 Madison (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Cairo Final
2 Westran (7-15)
Class 1 District 7 
3
3 Northeast (Cairo) (11-9)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Cairo Final
1 Silex (11-9)
Class 1 District 8 
5
4 Clopton (4-14)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Paris Final
2 Community (14-9)
Class 1 District 8 
10
3 Paris with Faith Walk (5-16)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Paris Final
1 Canton (19-1)
Class 1 District 9 
16
4 North Shelby (10-12)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Edina Final
2 Knox County (12-10)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Scotland County (10-11)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Edina Final
1 Atlanta (19-3)
Class 1 District 10 
13
5 Brashear (10-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Laplata Final
2 La Plata (16-7)
Class 1 District 10 
3
3 Schuyler County (15-10)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Laplata Final (8)
1 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (18-0)
Class 1 District 11 
12
4 Meadville (6-9)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Brunswick Final
2 Linn County (8-9)
Class 1 District 11 
11
3 Hale with Bosworth (7-11)
Class 1 District 11 
3
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Brunswick Final
1 Norborne (16-2)
Class 1 District 12 
15
4 Hardin-Central (9-7)
Class 1 District 12 
6
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Norborne Final
2 Braymer with Breckenridge (10-6)
Class 1 District 12 
21
3 Polo (4-11)
Class 1 District 12 
6
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Norborne Final
1 Maysville (20-5)
Class 1 District 13 
15
4 Pattonsburg (8-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, King City Final
2 Gallatin (6-14)
Class 1 District 13 
4
3 King City with Union Star (4-17)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, King City Final
1 North Platte (9-11)
Class 1 District 14 
4
5 North Andrew (9-11)
Class 1 District 14 
11
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Dearborn Final
2 DeKalb (12-10)
Class 1 District 14 
3
3 Stewartsville with Osborn (9-10)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Dearborn Final
1 Princeton (13-3)
Class 1 District 15 
14
4 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Eagleville Final
2 North Harrison (16-7)
Class 1 District 15 
16
3 Mercer (7-7)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Eagleville Final
1 Worth County (14-6)
Class 1 District 16 
0
4 Stanberry (14-6)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Stanberry Final
2 Albany (12-8)
Class 1 District 16 
0
3 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (15-6)
Class 1 District 16 
10
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Stanberry Final
1 East Carter (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
8
3 Neelyville (15-13)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Kelly (18-11)
Class 2 District 2 
7
4 Chaffee (6-20)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Benton Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-6)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Jefferson (Festus) (12-10)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Benton Final
1 Hancock (11-11)
Class 2 District 3 
15
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (8-6)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Herculaneum Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (9-8)
Class 2 District 3 
7
3 Herculaneum (6-14)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Herculaneum Final
2 Valley Park (13-9-1)
Class 2 District 4 
11
3 Christian (5-14)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Valley Park Final
1 Bowling Green (21-6)
Class 2 District 5 
11
4 Van-Far (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Montgomery City Final
2 Monroe City (15-7)
Class 2 District 5 
6
3 Montgomery County (12-8)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Montgomery City Final
1 Palmyra (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
8
4 Clark County (10-11)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Kahoka Final
2 Macon (12-11)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Highland (14-9)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Kahoka Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (15-3)
Class 2 District 7 
10
4 Hallsville (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Mokane Final
2 Centralia (11-12)
Class 2 District 7 
10
3 New Bloomfield (15-7)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Mokane Final
1 Linn (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
9
4 Cuba (4-16)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Linn Final
2 Belle (5-13)
Class 2 District 8 
0
3 New Haven (7-12)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Linn Final
1 California (19-5)
Class 2 District 9 
3
4 Calvary Lutheran (12-11)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Versailles Final
2 Warsaw (18-4)
Class 2 District 9 
11
3 Russellville with Calvary Lutheran (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Versailles Final
1 Eugene (18-2)
Class 2 District 10 
11
5 Richland (5-14)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Richland Final
2 Iberia (17-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Fatima (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
7
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Richland Final
1 Ava (16-8)
Class 2 District 11 
7
4 Seymour (9-12)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Ava Final
2 Mansfield (10-12)
Class 2 District 11 
8
3 Hartville (10-12)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Ava Final
1 Sherwood (21-3)
Class 2 District 12 
3
5 East Newton (10-10)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Lamar Final
2 Holden (11-10)
Class 2 District 12 
10
3 Lamar (8-16)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Lamar Final
1 Knob Noster (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
13
5 Lexington (1-18)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (9-11)
Class 2 District 13 
3
3 Summit Christian Academy (19-3)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Higginsville Final (9)
1 Penney (21-0)
Class 2 District 14 
7
4 Carrollton (12-9)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lathrop Final
2 Richmond (15-12)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 Lawson (9-11)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Lathrop Final
1 East Buchanan (18-3)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Maryville (8-14)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (11-11)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 West Platte (11-12)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Faucett Final
1 Putnam County (19-3)
Class 2 District 16 
10
4 Brookfield (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Trenton Final
2 Marceline (19-4)
Class 2 District 16 
8
3 Trenton (16-8)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Trenton Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (25-5)
Class 3 District 1 
17
4 Sikeston (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Perryville Final
2 North County (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
0
3 Perryville (19-8)
Class 3 District 1 
11
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Perryville Final
1 Hillsboro (19-9)
Class 3 District 2 
11
5 Festus (13-17)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (12-13)
Class 3 District 2 
10
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (11-9)
Class 3 District 2 
6
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
1 Rosati-Kain (14-6)
Class 3 District 3 
17
4 Bayless (5-15)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Affton (13-8)
Class 3 District 3 
10
3 Ursuline Academy (3-15)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (15-6)
Class 3 District 4 
15
4 University City (12-3)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (10-11)
Class 3 District 4 
6
3 Parkway North (8-15)
Class 3 District 4 
13
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 McCluer (6-7)
Class 3 District 5 
10
5 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (5-21)
Class 3 District 5 
25
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Hazelwood East (10-6)
Class 3 District 5 
20
3 Riverview Gardens (7-9)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (12-13)
Class 3 District 6 
17
5 St. Charles West (5-16)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, O'fallon Final
2 St. Charles (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
6
3 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (11-6)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Saint Charles Final
1 Sullivan (21-6)
Class 3 District 7 
12
5 Owensville (14-13)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (18-7)
Class 3 District 7 
1
3 Pacific (17-11)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Washington Final
1 Wright City (23-4)
Class 3 District 8 
7
5 Winfield (13-13)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Winfield Final
2 Mexico (17-10)
Class 3 District 8 
4
3 Warrenton (16-10)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Winfield Final
1 Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
9
4 Fulton (19-9)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Ashland Final
2 Blair Oaks (20-5)
Class 3 District 9 
1
3 Southern Boone (18-5)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Ashland Final
1 Bolivar (22-6)
Class 3 District 10 
10
4 Buffalo (9-15)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Bolivar Final
2 Osage (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
5
3 Salem (18-6)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Bolivar Final (9)
1 Logan-Rogersville (22-6)
Class 3 District 11 
12
4 West Plains (16-12)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Reeds Spring Final
2 Reeds Spring (18-5)
Class 3 District 11 
10
3 Hillcrest (9-17)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Reeds Spring Final
1 McDonald County (20-2)
Class 3 District 12 
10
4 Carl Junction (5-19)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Aurora Final
2 Monett (11-12)
Class 3 District 12 
1
3 Seneca (14-11)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Aurora Final
1 Nevada (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
15
4 Harrisonville (8-14)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Pleasant Hill (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Warrensburg (11-11)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Odessa (15-7)
Class 3 District 14 
10
4 Notre Dame de Sion (5-10)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Raytown Final
2 Oak Grove (12-15)
Class 3 District 14 
11
3 Raytown South (7-20)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 Kirksville (12-9)
Class 3 District 15 
9
2 Chillicothe (9-10)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Moberly Final
1 Smithville (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
6
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-8)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Savannah (16-2)
Class 3 District 16 
8
3 Excelsior Springs (15-7)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Seckman (21-6)
Class 4 District 1 
5
4 Jackson (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Farmington Final
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
13
6 Poplar Bluff (7-21)
Class 4 District 1 
3
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Farmington Final
1 Rockwood Summit (18-4-1)
Class 4 District 2 
9
4 Lindbergh (7-16)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, Fenton Final
2 Oakville (18-4)
Class 4 District 2 
8
3 Cor Jesu Academy (13-9)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final (8)
1 Eureka (17-6-1)
Class 4 District 3 
11
5 Parkway West (11-12)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Marquette (16-12)
Class 4 District 3 
4
3 Parkway South (17-11)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Webster Groves (19-8)
Class 4 District 4 
11
4 Nerinx Hall (3-14)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 Kirkwood (11-17)
Class 4 District 4 
5
3 St. Joseph's Academy (9-9)
Class 4 District 4 
6
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Kirkwood Final
1 Pattonville (14-9-1)
Class 4 District 5 
14
4 Ritenour (9-15)
Class 4 District 5 
4
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Hazelwood West (7-13)
Class 4 District 5 
3
3 Parkway Central (9-14-1)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Hazelwood Final
1 Francis Howell Central (19-8)
Class 4 District 6 
10
5 Francis Howell North (7-20)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt East (15-7)
Class 4 District 6 
0
6 Francis Howell (4-17)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Holt (26-2)
Class 4 District 7 
16
5 Liberty (Wentzville) (8-19)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Troy Buchanan (22-3)
Class 4 District 7 
4
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (22-6)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (24-6)
Class 4 District 8 
6
4 Battle (16-13)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Hickman with Columbia Independent (17-7)
Class 4 District 8 
7
3 Jefferson City (14-11-1)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Rolla (17-11)
Class 4 District 9 
12
4 Camdenton (6-19)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Rolla Final
2 Waynesville (9-9)
Class 4 District 9 
9
3 Lebanon (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
24
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Rolla Final
1 Ozark (18-6)
Class 4 District 10 
12
4 Glendale (16-13)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
8
3 Nixa (15-14)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (20-6)
Class 4 District 11 
7
5 Carthage (13-16)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Carthage Final
2 Republic (18-9)
Class 4 District 11 
11
3 Neosho (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Carthage Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (22-5)
Class 4 District 12 
6
4 Belton (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit West (10-17)
Class 4 District 12 
4
3 Lee's Summit (12-16)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Peculiar Final (8)
1 Lee's Summit North (19-8)
Class 4 District 13 
4
4 Grain Valley (21-10)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (15-6)
Class 4 District 13 
5
3 Blue Springs (17-10)
Class 4 District 13 
4
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Truman (17-11)
Class 4 District 14 
12
4 Raytown (6-15)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Raytown Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (10-13)
Class 4 District 14 
10
3 William Chrisman (6-17)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 Liberty North (20-4)
Class 4 District 15 
4
4 Kearney (15-12)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Liberty (22-4)
Class 4 District 15 
8
3 Park Hill South (14-14)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
1 Park Hill (15-6)
Class 4 District 16 
3
4 Central (St. Joseph) (11-17)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Platte County (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
1
3 Staley (12-14)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final



Processing. Please wait.