Lee's Summit High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 12

Last Game
10/18 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 13

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Jamboree    
8/30-31 Greater Kansas City Softball Tournament    
 »  8/30 Odessa   (15-8) W   19 - 0  
 »  8/30 Platte County   (16-9) L   2 - 3  
 »  8/31 Holden   (11-11) L   8 - 9  
 »  8/31 Smithville   (17-11) L   2 - 3  
 »  8/31 William Chrisman   (6-17) W   21 - 0  
9/3-5 LSR7 JV Softball Tournament    
9/4 at Harrisonville   (8-14) W   13 - 2  
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (10-17) L   4 - 5  
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (10-17)    
9/12 at Liberty   (24-5) L   2 - 12  
9/12 at Liberty   (24-5)    
9/13 Lee's Summit North   (19-9) L   1 - 16  
9/13 Lee's Summit North   (19-9)    
9/14 Blue Springs Tournament    
9/16 at Truman   (18-12) W   4 - 1  
9/16 at Truman   (18-12)    
9/17 Staley   (12-15) L   4 - 14  
9/17 Staley   (12-15)    
9/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   4 - 1  
9/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   11 - 5  
9/20-21 Jefferson City High School Tournament    
 »  9/20 Centralia   (11-13) W   9 - 4  
 »  9/20 Helias Catholic   (26-5) L   2 - 6  
 »  9/21 Macon   (12-11) W   11 - 3  
 »  9/21 Palmyra   (21-9) W   9 - 8  
9/23 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   6 - 3  
9/23 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   7 - 5  
9/24 at Liberty North   (20-5) L   4 - 5  
9/24 at Liberty North   (20-5)    
9/26 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) L   1 - 6  
9/26 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) L   8 - 26  
9/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   7 - 5  
9/30 Liberty   (24-5) L   3 - 7  
9/30 Liberty   (24-5)    
10/1 Truman   (18-12) L   1 - 4  
10/1 Truman   (18-12)    
10/2 at Blue Springs   (17-10) L   3 - 22  
10/2 at Blue Springs   (17-10)    
10/3 at Staley   (12-15) L   0 - 3  
10/3 at Staley   (12-15)    
10/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   11 - 2  
10/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17)    
10/8 at Park Hill South   (14-14) L   10 - 13  
10/8 at Park Hill South   (14-14) L   1 - 11  
10/10 Liberty North   (20-5) L   5 - 6  
10/10 Liberty North   (20-5)    
10/16-18 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Lee's Summit West   (10-17) W   5 - 4 (8)  
 »  10/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) L   0 - 13