Lebanon High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 4 District 9

Last Game
10/11 vs Hillcrest  
Varsity:   Win 10 - 5
Junior Varsity:   Win 4 - 3
Next Game
10/17 vs Lebanon  
7:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Stoutland   (15-3-1) Postponed  
8/30 at Stoutland   (15-3-1) Postponed  
9/3 Willard   (15-11) L   1 - 8  
9/3 Willard   (15-11) L   5 - 7  
9/5 at Mansfield   (10-12) W   9 - 3  
9/5 at Mansfield   (10-12) T   6 - 6  
9/6 Hartville   (10-12) W   10 - 0  
9/6 Hartville   (10-12) L   2 - 4  
9/9 at Cuba   (3-15) W   18 - 6  
9/9 at Cuba   (3-15) L   3 - 7  
9/10 Waynesville   (8-9) L   4 - 11  
9/10 Waynesville   (8-9) W   8 - 3  
9/11 at Iberia   (17-4) L   5 - 6  
9/11 at Iberia   (17-4) L   5 - 6  
9/12 at Kickapoo   (21-5) L   0 - 15  
9/12 at Kickapoo   (21-5) L   0 - 10  
9/16 Fulton   (19-9) L   1 - 11  
9/16 Fulton   (19-9) T   3 - 3  
9/17 Parkview   (1-19) W   20 - 2  
9/17 Parkview   (1-19) W   6 - 3  
9/20-21 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    
 »  9/20 Eldon   (4-20) L   5 - 6  
 »  9/20 Seneca   (14-11) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/21 Aurora   (9-20) W   6 - 1  
 »  9/21 Cassville   (4-23) W   5 - 3  
 »  9/21 West Plains   (16-12) L   2 - 3  
9/23 Camdenton   (6-19) W   5 - 2  
9/23 Camdenton   (6-19) W   8 - 3  
9/24 at Salem   (19-5) L   2 - 12  
9/24 at Salem   (19-5) W   5 - 3  
9/26 at West Plains   (16-12) L   2 - 14  
9/26 at West Plains   (16-12) L   2 - 5  
9/27 Capital City High   (7-17) L   6 - 9  
9/27 Capital City High   (7-17)    
9/30 at Glendale   (16-12) W   3 - 2  
9/30 at Glendale   (16-12) W   8 - 0  
10/1 Ava   (16-8) L   6 - 10  
10/1 Ava   (16-8) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Stoutland   (15-3-1) W   4 - 0  
10/2 at Stoutland   (15-3-1) W   5 - 0  
10/3 at Rolla   (17-11) L   1 - 11  
10/3 at Rolla   (17-11) L   4 - 10  
10/7 at Central (Springfield)   (5-14) W   20 - 1  
10/7 at Central (Springfield)   (5-14) W   8 - 2  
10/8 Bolivar   (22-6) L   0 - 15  
10/8 Bolivar   (22-6) L   1 - 6  
10/11 Hillcrest   (9-17) W   10 - 5  
10/11 Hillcrest   (9-17) W   4 - 3  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Waynesville   (13-13) W   24 - 9  
 »  10/18 Rolla   (13-13) 6:00 pm