Grain Valley High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/17 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/2 Greater KC Suburban Invitational    
 »  8/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) L   1 - 6  
 »  8/30 Raytown   (6-15) FW   7 - 0  
 »  8/31 Harrisonville   (8-14) W   12 - 5  
 »  8/31 Holden   (11-11) W   17 - 0  
 »  8/31 Smithville   (17-11) W   14 - 8  
9/3-5 LSR7 JV Invitational    
 »  9/3 Lee's Summit West   (10-17) W   14 - 3  
 »  9/3 Liberty   (24-5) W   11 - 0  
 »  9/4 Blue Springs   (17-10) L   3 - 9  
 »  9/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) W   16 - 2  
9/9 Fort Osage   (16-8) W   7 - 0  
9/9 Fort Osage   (16-8) W   16 - 1  
9/10 Platte County   (16-9) L   3 - 5  
9/10 Platte County   (16-9) W   11 - 4  
9/10 at Blue Springs   (17-10) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Pleasant Hill   (12-11) W   8 - 3  
9/11 at Pleasant Hill   (12-11) W   18 - 1  
9/11 Lee's Summit   (12-17) W   14 - 3  
9/12 Platte County   (16-9) 10/1  
9/13-14 Ozark Fall Festival Tournament    
 »  9/13 Carthage   (13-16) L   2 - 3 (8)  
 »  9/13 Kickapoo   (24-6) W   8 - 7  
 »  9/13 Marquette   (17-13) W   7 - 3  
 »  9/14 Ozark   (18-7) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6) L   2 - 4  
9/16 Kearney   (15-12) W   3 - 1  
9/16 Kearney   (15-12) W   10 - 6  
9/17 at Winnetonka   (2-9) W   18 - 0  
9/17 at Lee's Summit North   (19-9) W   19 - 8  
9/18 Grandview   (6-14) W   17 - 2  
9/18 Grandview   (6-14) W   15 - 0  
9/18 at Smithville   (17-11) L   2 - 14  
9/19 Raytown South   (7-20) W   19 - 0  
9/19 Raytown South   (7-20) W   15 - 0  
9/20 Grandview   (6-14) 9/18  
9/20 Grandview   (6-14) 9/18  
9/21 JV Softball Shootout    
 »  9/21 Oak Grove   (13-16) L   8 - 9  
 »  9/21 Odessa   (15-8) W   16 - 1  
9/23 at Smithville   (17-11) 10/10  
9/23 at Smithville   (17-11) 10/10  
9/24 at Grandview   (6-14) W   16 - 0  
9/24 at Grandview   (6-14) W   15 - 0  
9/24 Liberty North   (20-5) W   9 - 4  
9/25 at Liberty   (24-5) W   17 - 0  
9/27-28 September Slam Invitational    
 »  9/27 Liberty North   (20-5) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/27 Pleasant Hill   (12-11) L   5 - 8  
 »  9/27 Timberland   (12-12-1) W   10 - 8  
9/30 at Platte County   (16-9) L   1 - 2 (8)  
9/30 at Platte County   (16-9) W   12 - 6 (15)  
9/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (26-6)    
10/1 at Kearney   (15-12) W   14 - 4  
10/1 at Kearney   (15-12) W   15 - 0  
10/1 at Platte County   (16-9) W   7 - 1  
10/1 at Platte County   (16-9) W   10 - 4  
10/2 at Oak Park   (9-10) W   10 - 1  
10/2 at Oak Park   (9-10) W   19 - 0  
10/2 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   6 - 3  
10/3 Winnetonka   (2-9) FW   7 - 0  
10/7 at Raytown South   (7-20) W   16 - 3  
10/7 at Raytown South   (7-20) W   15 - 0  
10/7 Blue Springs South   (20-6) L   5 - 9  
10/8 Smithville   (17-11) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Smithville   (17-11) L   2 - 4  
10/8 Smithville   (17-11) Cancelled  
10/9 Smithville   (17-11) 10/8  
10/9 at Lee's Summit West   (10-17) Cancelled  
10/10 at Smithville   (17-11) Cancelled  
10/12 Lee's Summit C Tournament    
 »  10/12 Blue Springs South   (20-6)    
 »  10/12 Lee's Summit North   (19-9) W   12 - 7  
 »  10/12 Liberty North   (20-5) L   6 - 8  
10/14 Park Hill South   (14-14) L   7 - 9  
10/14 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   13 - 6  
10/14 at Liberty North   (20-5) L   6 - 13  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Fort Osage   (16-8) W   11 - 1  
 »  10/17 Lee's Summit North   (19-9) L   1 - 4