Fatima High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/23 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 6

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-10) Season Record: (5-4)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/2 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) W   4 - 2  
9/3 at Southern Boone   (18-5) L   1 - 2 (13)  
9/3 at Southern Boone   (18-5) L   2 - 4  
9/5 Osage   (12-14) W   6 - 0  
9/5 Osage   (12-14) W   10 - 0  
9/9 Helias Catholic   (26-5) L   0 - 5  
9/9 Helias Catholic   (26-5) L   0 - 12  
9/10 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   5 - 3  
9/10 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   19 - 0  
9/12 Battle   (16-13) W   5 - 0  
9/12 Battle   (16-13) L   0 - 14  
9/16 at Capital City High   (7-17) W   10 - 0  
9/16 at Capital City High   (7-17)    
9/17 at Tuscumbia   (4-17) W   13 - 1  
9/17 at Tuscumbia   (4-17)    
9/20-21 Jefferson City Invitational    
 »  9/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6) L   0 - 10  
 »  9/20 Palmyra   (21-9) L   4 - 8  
 »  9/21 Centralia   (11-13) L   13 - 17  
 »  9/21 Mexico   (18-11) W   4 - 0  
9/24 New Bloomfield   (15-7) W   5 - 0  
9/24 New Bloomfield   (15-7) W   7 - 3  
9/26 Centralia   (11-13) L   2 - 3 (9)  
9/26 Centralia   (11-13) W   5 - 4  
9/27 Linn   (17-12) W   10 - 0  
9/27 Linn   (17-12)    
9/30 Owensville   (14-13) W   9 - 0  
9/30 Owensville   (14-13)    
10/3 Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   4 - 3  
10/3 Blair Oaks   (20-6) L   0 - 6  
10/4-5 Springfield Invitational    
 »  10/4 Republic   (18-10) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/4 West Plains   (16-12) W   6 - 2  
 »  10/5 Bolivar   (23-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) FW   7 - 0  
10/7 at Eugene   (18-3) L   1 - 7  
10/7 at Eugene   (18-3)    
10/10 at Russellville   (16-8) Postponed  
10/10 at Russellville   (16-8) Postponed  
10/11 at South Callaway   (8-16) W   7 - 2  
10/11 at South Callaway   (8-16)    
10/14 St. Elizabeth   (12-12) W   6 - 3  
10/14 St. Elizabeth   (12-12)    
10/15 at Russellville   (16-8) W   13 - 2  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Iberia   (17-4) W   7 - 2  
 »  10/18 Eugene   (18-3) W   8 - 6  
10/23-11/2 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Warsaw   (20-5) L   5 - 6