Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/28 vs Incarnate Word Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 12

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Jackson   (17-9) W   4 - 2  
9/3 Jackson   (17-9) W   14 - 0  
9/4 at Chaffee   (6-20) W   14 - 0  
9/5-7 Notre Dame Softballfest    
 »  9/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   16 - 3  
 »  9/5 Chaffee   (6-20) W   17 - 2  
 »  9/7 Festus   (13-17) W   11 - 2  
 »  9/7 Kelly   (18-12) W   8 - 1  
 »  9/7 Mangolia Heights   L   5 - 6 (8)  
9/9 at Farmington   (18-9) W   12 - 1  
9/9 at Farmington   (18-9)    
9/10 Neelyville   (15-13) W   10 - 1  
9/12 DeSoto   (6-19) W   10 - 0  
9/12 DeSoto   (6-19) W   13 - 0  
9/17 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   16 - 1  
9/17 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   8 - 2  
9/18 at North County   (17-7) W   14 - 9  
9/18 at North County   (17-7)    
9/20-21 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/20 Fatima   (18-10) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/20 Lee's Summit North   (19-9) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/21 Blair Oaks   (20-6) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/21 East Carter   (22-8) W   10 - 7  
9/23 Sikeston   (10-13) W   15 - 2  
9/23 Sikeston   (10-13) W   4 - 3  
9/25 Festus   (13-17) W   13 - 3  
9/25 Festus   (13-17)    
9/26 at Jackson   (17-9) W   10 - 6  
9/26 Jackson   (17-9) Cancelled  
9/26 at Jackson   (17-9)    
9/26 Jackson   (17-9) Cancelled  
9/27-28 Jackson Invitational    
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   11 - 1  
 »  9/28 Festus   (13-17) W   10 - 4  
 »  9/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (22-6) L   3 - 6  
 »  9/28 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-14) W   5 - 4  
10/1 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   16 - 0  
10/1 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   9 - 3  
10/4 East Carter   (22-8) W   10 - 0  
10/7 Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   20 - 7  
10/7 Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   7 - 6  
10/9 Perryville   (19-9) L   6 - 9  
10/9 Perryville   (19-9)    
10/10 at Kelly   (18-12) W   17 - 0  
10/10 at Kelly   (18-12)    
10/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   12 - 8  
10/16-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Sikeston   (10-13) W   17 - 2  
 »  10/18 Perryville   (19-9) W   4 - 3  
10/23-11/2 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Hillsboro   (20-10) W   6 - 2  
 »  10/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-8) L   7 - 12