Kelly High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/18 vs St. Pius X (Festus)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Chaffee   (6-20) Postponed  
9/5 East Carter   (22-8) L   0 - 7  
9/5 East Carter   (22-8)    
9/6-7 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/6 DeSoto   (6-19) W   9 - 5  
 »  9/6 Doniphan   (11-18) W   6 - 3  
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6) L   1 - 8  
 »  9/7 Van Buren   (9-15) W   8 - 0  
9/10 at North County   (17-7) L   3 - 5  
9/10 at North County   (17-7) W   6 - 1  
9/11 at Doniphan   (11-18) Cancelled  
9/12 at Doniphan   (11-18) 10/7  
9/12 at Doniphan   (11-18) 10/7  
9/13-14 Sullivan Tournament    
 »  9/13 Jackson   (17-9) L   2 - 14  
 »  9/13 Linn   (17-12) W   4 - 2  
 »  9/13 Osage   (12-14) L   8 - 11  
 »  9/14 Eldon   (5-25) W   17 - 4  
 »  9/14 Wright City   (23-5) L   0 - 5  
9/16 Perryville   (19-9) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Perryville   (19-9)    
9/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   13 - 3  
9/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   6 - 1  
9/19 at Saxony Lutheran   (0-18) W   19 - 0  
9/23 Chaffee   (6-20) W   9 - 3  
9/24 at Twin Rivers   (15-7) W   8 - 4  
9/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-10) Cancelled  
9/25 St. Vincent   (3-12-1) Postponed  
9/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-10) Cancelled  
9/28 Jackson Tournament    
 »  9/28 Farmington   (18-9) W   8 - 6  
 »  9/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-6) L   1 - 12  
 »  9/28 Lutheran South   (11-14) W   15 - 0  
 »  9/28 Sikeston   (10-13) W   14 - 3  
9/30 Poplar Bluff   (7-21) L   2 - 5  
9/30 Poplar Bluff   (7-21) T   4 - 4  
10/1 Farmington   (18-9) L   1 - 11  
10/1 Farmington   (18-9)    
10/2 St. Vincent   (3-12-1) W   11 - 1  
10/3 at Sikeston   (10-13) W   8 - 1  
10/3 at Sikeston   (10-13)    
10/7 at Doniphan   (11-18) W   18 - 13  
10/7 at Doniphan   (11-18) T   1 - 1  
10/8 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   3 - 2 (8)  
10/8 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21) L   5 - 8  
10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6) L   0 - 17  
10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6)    
10/14 at Jackson   (17-9) L   0 - 6  
10/14 at Jackson   (17-9) L   2 - 3  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Chaffee   (6-20) W   7 - 1  
 »  10/18 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-7) L   1 - 2