East Carter High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
11/1 vs Marceline   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Preseason Jamboree (North Co. Poplar Bluff, & EC)    Matchup
8/30 at Salem   (18-6) W   6 - 4 (9)  Matchup
8/30 at Salem   (18-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/3 at Willow Springs   (4-20) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/3 at Willow Springs   (4-20)    Matchup
9/5 at Kelly   (18-12) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Kelly   (18-12)    Matchup
9/6-7 Notre Dame Softball Fest    Matchup
 »  9/6 Festus   (13-17) L   8 - 9 (9)  Matchup
 »  9/6 Magnolia Heights   L   1 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/7 Chaffee   (6-20) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Twin Rivers   (15-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/9 Twin Rivers   (15-7)    Matchup
9/10 Jackson   (17-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Jackson   (17-9) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/13 vs Laquey   (9-16) W   10 - 5  Matchup
9/13 at Norwood   (16-7) W   1 - 0 (8)  Matchup
9/16 Alton   (8-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Alton   (8-15)    Matchup
9/17 at Doniphan   (11-18) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Doniphan   (11-18)    Matchup
9/20-21 Capital City Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/20 Camdenton   (6-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/20 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/21 Helias Catholic   (26-5) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6) L   7 - 10  Matchup
9/24 Van Buren   (9-15) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/24 Van Buren   (9-15)    Matchup
9/26 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Poplar Bluff   (7-21)    Matchup
9/30 Fredericktown   (5-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Neelyville   (15-13) W   4 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
10/7 Naylor   (12-10) Postponed  
10/8 Sikeston   (10-13) W   9 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Sikeston   (10-13)    Matchup
10/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (0-18) W   18 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-14) Postponed  
10/16-17 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Doniphan   (11-18) W   16 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Neelyville   (15-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/23-11/2 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/28 Elsberry   (12-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 Marceline   (23-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 »  11/1 Sherwood   (26-3) L   0 - 5  Matchup