Hillcrest High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/11 vs Lebanon  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/14 vs McDonald County  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Aurora   (9-19) W   13 - 4  
8/30 at Aurora   (9-19)    
8/31 JV Kickapoo Tournament    
9/3 Camdenton   (5-18) W   7 - 6  
9/3 Camdenton   (5-18)    
9/4 Carl Junction   (4-17) Cancelled  
9/4 Carl Junction   (4-17) Cancelled  
9/5 at Waynesville   (7-8) L   6 - 9  
9/5 at Waynesville   (7-8)    
9/6 at Republic   (16-9) L   0 - 11  
9/6 at Republic   (16-9) L   0 - 7  
9/7 vs Glendale   (14-12) L   4 - 7  
9/7 at Branson   (11-13) L   2 - 5  
9/10 at Central (Springfield)   (5-13) W   10 - 0  
9/10 at Central (Springfield)   (5-13)    
9/12 at Ava   (13-8) W   5 - 4  
9/12 at Ava   (13-8)    
9/16 Kickapoo   (21-4) L   0 - 12  
9/16 Kickapoo   (21-4)    
9/19 Parkview   (1-16) W   22 - 0  
9/20-21 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    
 »  9/20 Bolivar   (20-6) L   1 - 12  
 »  9/20 Cassville   (4-21) L   7 - 8  
 »  9/21 Branson   (11-13) L   1 - 4  
 »  9/21 Eldon   (4-19) W   8 - 7  
 »  9/21 Lamar   (8-14) L   1 - 6  
9/24 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-5) 9/25  
9/24 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-5) 9/25  
9/25 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-5) L   0 - 7  
9/25 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-5) L   4 - 15  
9/26 Kickapoo   (21-4)    
9/26 at Kickapoo   (21-4) Cancelled  
9/30 McDonald County   (18-2) 10/14  
9/30 McDonald County   (18-2) 10/14  
10/1 Rolla   (16-11) L   0 - 9  
10/1 Rolla   (16-11) L   0 - 11  
10/3 Battle   (13-12)    
10/3 Battle   (13-12)    
10/4-5 Springfield Tournament    
 »  10/4 Eldon   (4-19) W   7 - 2  
 »  10/4 Nixa   (14-12) L   1 - 10  
 »  10/5 Camdenton   (5-18) L   11 - 12  
 »  10/5 Willow Springs   (4-16) W   14 - 8  
10/7 West Plains   (14-11) W   2 - 1  
10/7 West Plains   (14-11)    
10/9 at Ozark   (17-6) L   2 - 11  
10/9 at Ozark   (17-6) L   0 - 12  
10/10 Reeds Spring   (16-5)    
10/10 Reeds Spring   (16-5)    
10/11 Lebanon   (12-13)    
10/11 Lebanon   (12-13)    
10/14 McDonald County   (18-2) 5:00 pm  
10/14 McDonald County   (18-2)  
10/16-19 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Reeds Spring   (9-14) 6:00 pm