2019-2020 Fall Season Softball


4 Laquey (9-15)
Class 1 District 2 
16
5 Newburg (0-21)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crocker Final
4 Marion C. Early (13-6)
Class 1 District 3 
15
5 Humansville (0-22)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Fair Play Final
4 Wheatland (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
14
5 Hermitage (5-18)
Class 1 District 4 
4
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
4 Tuscumbia (4-16)
Class 1 District 5 
16
5 Climax Springs (1-11)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
4 New Franklin (9-14)
Class 1 District 6 
11
5 Slater (2-13)
Class 1 District 6 
9
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Fayette Final
3 Pilot Grove (8-12)
Class 1 District 6 
16
6 Glasgow (1-17)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Fayette Final
4 Sturgeon (5-18)
Class 1 District 7 
6
5 Madison (6-13)
Class 1 District 7 
8
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Cairo Final
3 Northeast (Cairo) (10-9)
Class 1 District 7 
11
6 Higbee (2-13)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Cairo Final
4 Clopton (4-13)
Class 1 District 8 
16
5 Wellsville-Middletown (0-20)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Paris Final
4 North Shelby (10-11)
Class 1 District 9 
11
5 Marion County (5-10)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Edina Final
4 Green City (11-4)
Class 1 District 10 
13
5 Brashear (10-9)
Class 1 District 10 
15
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
3 Schuyler County (14-10)
Class 1 District 10 
13
6 Novinger (2-18)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laplata Final
4 Meadville (6-8)
Class 1 District 11 
21
5 Bevier (3-14)
Class 1 District 11 
16
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Brunswick Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (7-10)
Class 1 District 11 
15
6 Macon County with Bucklin (0-14)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Brunswick Final
4 Hardin-Central (9-6)
Class 1 District 12 
15
5 Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County) (2-9)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Pattonsburg (8-8)
Class 1 District 13 
11
5 Tri-County (9-6)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, King City Final
3 King City with Union Star (4-16)
Class 1 District 13 
15
6 Winston (5-12)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, King City Final
4 South Holt (5-14)
Class 1 District 14 
9
5 North Andrew (8-11)
Class 1 District 14 
14
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dearborn Final
4 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-12)
Class 1 District 15 
25
5 Ridgeway with Cainsville (2-13)
Class 1 District 15 
24
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
Mercer (7-6)
Class 1 District 15 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville 6:45 PM
4 Stanberry (13-6)
Class 1 District 16 
10
5 Northeast Nodaway (0-15)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 East Carter (19-6)
Class 2 District 1 
16
4 Doniphan (11-18)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Twin Rivers (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Neelyville (15-12)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Doniphan (11-18)
Class 2 District 1 
9
5 Alton (8-15)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Chaffee (6-19)
Class 2 District 2 
15
5 St. Vincent (3-12-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Benton Final
3 Jefferson (Festus) (12-9)
Class 2 District 2 
10
6 Saxony Lutheran (0-18)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Benton Final
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (8-5)
Class 2 District 3 
18
5 Metro (10-4)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
3 Herculaneum (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
15
6 Gateway Science Charter (1-12)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Elsberry (10-7)
Class 2 District 4 
10
4 Brentwood (14-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
Brentwood (14-6)
Class 2 District 4 
7
To be determined
 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Forfeit
4 Van-Far (13-7)
Class 2 District 5 
10
5 Louisiana (6-13)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 Montgomery County (12-7)
Class 2 District 5 
4
6 Mark Twain (4-17)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
4 Clark County (10-10)
Class 2 District 6 
5
5 South Shelby (3-17)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Kahoka Final
4 Hallsville (15-10)
Class 2 District 7 
9
5 North Callaway (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Mokane Final
3 New Bloomfield (15-6)
Class 2 District 7 
7
6 South Callaway (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Mokane Final (8)
4 Cuba (4-15)
Class 2 District 8 
7
5 Hermann (1-12)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Linn Forfeit
4 Calvary Lutheran (11-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
5 Versailles (7-17)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 Dixon (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
5
5 Richland (5-13)
Class 2 District 10 
9
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Richland Final
4 Seymour (9-11)
Class 2 District 11 
11
5 Gainesville (3-20)
Class 2 District 11 
10
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ava Final (9)
3 Hartville (10-11)
Class 2 District 11 
15
6 Willow Springs (4-20)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ava Final
4 El Dorado Springs (11-9)
Class 2 District 12 
3
5 East Newton (10-9)
Class 2 District 12 
12
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-19)
Class 2 District 13 
13
5 Lexington (1-17)
Class 2 District 13 
14
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
4 Carrollton (12-8)
Class 2 District 14 
9
5 Lathrop (11-12)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
3 Lawson (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
15
6 Plattsburg (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 Maryville (8-13)
Class 2 District 15 
15
5 Bishop LeBlond (0-12)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Faucett Final
4 Brookfield (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
8
5 South Harrison (6-13)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Trenton Final
3 Trenton (16-7)
Class 2 District 16 
10
6 Milan (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Trenton Final
4 Sikeston (10-12)
Class 3 District 1 
17
5 Fredericktown (5-16)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 Lutheran South (11-14)
Class 3 District 2 
8
5 Festus (13-16)
Class 3 District 2 
10
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (11-8)
Class 3 District 2 
11
6 DeSoto (6-19)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
4 Bayless (5-14)
Class 3 District 3 
19
5 Soldan International Studies (4-4)
Class 3 District 3 
4
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 University City (12-2)
Class 3 District 4 
15
5 Clayton (7-9)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, University City Final
3 Parkway North (7-15)
Class 3 District 4 
17
6 Normandy Collaborative (1-7)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Jennings (4-11)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (4-21)
Class 3 District 5 
24
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (10-12)
Class 3 District 6 
9
5 St. Charles West (5-15)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Saint Charles Final
4 Union (11-11)
Class 3 District 7 
1
5 Owensville (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Washington Final
3 Pacific (16-11)
Class 3 District 7 
5
6 St. Clair (5-14)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Washington Final
4 Hannibal (11-12)
Class 3 District 8 
7
5 Winfield (13-12)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
4 Fulton (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
7
5 Capital City High (7-17)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Ashland Final
3 Southern Boone (18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
9
6 Eldon (5-25)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Ashland Final
4 Buffalo (9-14)
Class 3 District 10 
5
5 St. James (5-16)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 West Plains (16-11)
Class 3 District 11 
8
5 Marshfield (6-18)
Class 3 District 11 
7
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final (8)
4 Carl Junction (5-18)
Class 3 District 12 
2
5 Aurora (9-20)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
3 Seneca (13-11)
Class 3 District 12 
3
6 Cassville (4-23)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
4 Harrisonville (8-13)
Class 3 District 13 
11
5 Clinton (1-19)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
4 Notre Dame de Sion (5-9)
Class 3 District 14 
17
5 St. Michael the Archangel (2-10)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
3 Raytown South (7-19)
Class 3 District 14 
15
6 Winnetonka (2-9)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
1 Kirksville (11-9)
Class 3 District 15 
11
4 Moberly (9-16)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Chillicothe (9-9)
Class 3 District 15 
12
3 Marshall (10-14)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Moberly (9-16)
Class 3 District 15 
3
5 Boonville (6-14)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-7)
Class 3 District 16 
8
5 Cameron (7-15)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Excelsior Springs (15-6)
Class 3 District 16 
11
6 Benton (9-11)
Class 3 District 16 
10
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Jackson (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
10
5 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
3 Farmington (18-9)
Class 4 District 1 
6
6 Poplar Bluff (7-20)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
4 Lindbergh (7-15)
Class 4 District 2 
10
5 Fox (9-13)
Class 4 District 2 
8
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St Louis Final
3 Cor Jesu Academy (13-8)
Class 4 District 2 
10
6 Mehlville (3-17)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-9-1)
Class 4 District 3 
3
5 Parkway West (11-11)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final (9)
3 Parkway South (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
6
6 Washington (7-15)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Nerinx Hall (3-13)
Class 4 District 4 
12
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (4-13)
Class 4 District 4 
11
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Ritenour (9-14)
Class 4 District 5 
12
5 Hazelwood Central (7-8)
Class 4 District 5 
8
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Parkway Central (9-13-1)
Class 4 District 5 
10
6 McCluer North (7-15)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
3
5 Francis Howell North (7-19)
Class 4 District 6 
13
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (10-11)
Class 4 District 6 
3
6 Francis Howell (3-17)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final (8)
4 Timberland (12-12-1)
Class 4 District 7 
9
5 Liberty (Wentzville) (8-18)
Class 4 District 7 
12
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Battle (16-12)
Class 4 District 8 
12
5 Smith-Cotton (8-15)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Camdenton (6-18)
Class 4 District 9 
12
5 Central (Springfield) (5-15)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 Glendale (16-12)
Class 4 District 10 
10
5 Branson (11-15)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Nixa (15-13)
Class 4 District 10 
15
6 Parkview (1-20)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Willard (15-11)
Class 4 District 11 
0
5 Carthage (13-15)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Carthage Final (9)
3 Neosho (16-7)
Class 4 District 11 
11
6 Joplin (6-20)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Belton (14-9)
Class 4 District 12 
18
5 Grandview (6-14)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Grain Valley (21-9)
Class 4 District 13 
11
5 Fort Osage (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Raytown (6-14)
Class 4 District 14 
17
5 Ruskin (0-17)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
4 Kearney (15-11)
Class 4 District 15 
13
5 North Kansas City (5-13)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
4 Central (St. Joseph) (11-16)
Class 4 District 16 
12
5 Oak Park (9-10)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Webster Groves (18-8)
Class 4 District 4 
8
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Cedar Hill Final



Processing. Please wait.