2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball


1 Oran (20-4)
Class 1 District 2 
12
2 Advance (15-8)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bell City Final
1 South Iron (17-4)
Class 1 District 3 
6
2 Valley (9-10)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Annapolis Final
1 Billings (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
8
2 Exeter (14-10)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Forsyth Final
1 Weaubleau (21-4)
Class 1 District 7 
6
2 Fair Play (16-9)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Wheatland Final
1 Weaubleau (21-4)
Class 1 District 7 
12
5 Halfway (7-14)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Wheatland Final
2 Fair Play (16-9)
Class 1 District 7 
7
3 Wheatland (12-12)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Wheatland Final
1 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-4)
Class 1 District 9 
1
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (10-8)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Versailles Final
2 Jamestown (9-8)
Class 1 District 9 
1
3 Pilot Grove (17-6)
Class 1 District 9 
6
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Versailles Final
1 Concordia (13-9)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-8)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Marshall Final
1 Higbee (7-7)
Class 1 District 11 
11
5 Braymer with Breckenridge (4-12)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (4-8)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Glasgow (6-8)
Class 1 District 11 
10
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
3 Community (10-12)
Class 1 District 12 
6
4 Wellsville-Middletown (10-9)
Class 1 District 12 
14
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Ashland Final
1 La Plata (17-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
4 Canton (12-6)
Class 1 District 13 
6
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, La Plata Final (10)
2 Knox County (15-5)
Class 1 District 13 
4
3 North Shelby (11-5)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, La Plata Final
1 Green City (9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 Novinger (8-9)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, California Final
2 Princeton (11-6)
Class 1 District 14 
14
3 Linn County (6-11)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, California Final
1 North Harrison (15-2)
Class 1 District 15 
0
4 Albany (11-10)
Class 1 District 15 
10
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Eagleville Final
2 Pattonsburg (11-2)
Class 1 District 15 
14
3 Osborn with Stewartsville (8-6)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Eagleville Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (15-4)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Northeast Nodaway (10-5)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Championship, Guilford Final
1 Campbell (20-3)
Class 2 District 1 
3
3 Holcomb (18-5)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Bernie Final
1 East Carter (17-10)
Class 2 District 2 
1
3 Ellington (15-9)
Class 2 District 2 
12
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Van Buren Final
1 Chaffee (17-6)
Class 2 District 3 
5
2 Meadow Heights (12-8)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Chaffee Final
2 Meadow Heights (12-8)
Class 2 District 3 
3
3 Bismarck (10-9)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Chaffee Final
2 New Haven (6-11)
Class 2 District 4 
4
3 Principia (6-10)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, New Haven Final
4 Laquey (9-14)
Class 2 District 5 
10
5 Crocker (2-14)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Crocker Final
3 Plato (9-15)
Class 2 District 5 
15
6 Newburg (0-20)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Crocker Final
1 Iberia (18-2)
Class 2 District 9 
1
2 Eugene (17-5)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Mokane Final (11)
1 Louisiana (7-14)
Class 2 District 10 
10
4 Van-Far (0-15)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Louisiana Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (6-14)
Class 2 District 10 
4
3 Silex (7-8)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Louisiana Final (8)
1 Putnam County (17-2)
Class 2 District 11 
10
3 Marceline (7-11)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Unionville Final
2 Scotland County (9-10)
Class 2 District 11 
7
3 Marceline (7-11)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Unionville Final
1 Lone Jack (17-6)
Class 2 District 14 
7
2 Archie (16-4)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (14-6)
Class 2 District 15 
12
2 East Buchanan (15-8)
Class 2 District 15 
14
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Weston Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (7-13)
Class 2 District 16 
11
2 Maysville (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
10
Class 2 District 16 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (19-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Charleston (12-13)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Jackson Final (9)
2 Kelly (19-6)
Class 3 District 2 
12
3 Woodland (13-7-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Jackson Final
1 Arcadia Valley (18-10)
Class 3 District 3 
4
4 Steelville (9-9)
Class 3 District 3 
11
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final (11)
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (10-12)
Class 3 District 4 
3
2 Jefferson (Festus) (15-8)
Class 3 District 4 
7
Class 3 District 4 Championship, Festus Final
1 Christian (13-11)
Class 3 District 6 
1
5 Montgomery County (10-11)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, O'fallon Final
2 Elsberry (14-6)
Class 3 District 6 
4
3 Hermann (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Elsberry Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (13-5)
Class 3 District 8 
3
3 North Callaway (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Mokane Final
2 Linn (13-9)
Class 3 District 9 
17
4 Licking (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
7
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Houston Final
1 Skyline (20-3)
Class 3 District 12 
5
2 Fair Grove (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Fair Grove Final
1 Warsaw (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
17
3 Holden (11-12)
Class 3 District 13 
16
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Versailles Final
1 Warsaw (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
17
4 Cole Camp (10-11)
Class 3 District 13 
16
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Versailles Final
2 Tipton (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
1
3 Holden (11-12)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Versailles Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (19-3)
Class 3 District 15 
1
3 Lathrop (18-5)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Lathrop Final
1 Carrollton (23-3)
Class 3 District 16 
10
2 Tri-County with Gallatin (9-6)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Lexington Final
1 Carrollton (23-3)
Class 3 District 16 
10
4 Brookfield (3-16)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Lexington Final
2 Tri-County with Gallatin (9-6)
Class 3 District 16 
8
3 South Harrison (8-9)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Lexington Final
1 Kennett (22-8)
Class 4 District 1 
8
2 Dexter (7-16)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Dexter Final
1 John Burroughs (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
0
2 Priory (12-11)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final (8)
2 Macon (16-4)
Class 4 District 6 
3
4 Centralia (18-9)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Championship, Moberly Final
3 Boonville (16-5)
Class 4 District 7 
3
4 Wright City (15-8-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Ashland Final
1 Fatima (17-7)
Class 4 District 8 
7
4 Eldon (7-21)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, California Final
2 Blair Oaks (24-5)
Class 4 District 8 
5
3 California (18-9)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, California Final
1 Springfield Catholic (23-5)
Class 4 District 10 
7
3 Ava (16-6)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Nevada (19-7)
Class 4 District 12 
1
2 Seneca (16-11)
Class 4 District 12 
10
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Joplin Final
3 Oak Grove (11-11-1)
Class 4 District 15 
1
5 Chillicothe (12-12)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Raytown Final
1 DeSoto (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
1
8 Hillsboro (8-17)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Desoto Final
4 Sikeston (13-16)
Class 5 District 1 
3
5 Festus (13-14)
Class 5 District 1 
6
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Sikeston Final
2 Farmington (19-9)
Class 5 District 1 
10
7 North County (10-12)
Class 5 District 1 
8
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Farmington Final
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-12)
Class 5 District 1 
1
6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (19-12)
Class 5 District 3 
19
8 Hazelwood East (3-7)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, Town And Country Final
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-12)
Class 5 District 3 
0
5 Parkway Central (13-12)
Class 5 District 3 
11
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (15-13)
Class 5 District 3 
2
7 Clayton (12-13)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final (9)
3 MICDS (13-12)
Class 5 District 3 
5
6 Parkway North (11-17)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (20-9)
Class 5 District 4 
15
8 McCluer (1-9)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, Saint Peters Final
4 Hannibal (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
3
5 Lutheran St. Charles (9-13)
Class 5 District 4 
9
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Saint Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt East (21-6)
Class 5 District 4 
23
7 McCluer North (3-12)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Saint Peters Final
3 St. Charles (14-11)
Class 5 District 4 
5
6 Warrenton (8-17)
Class 5 District 4 
7
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Saint Peters Final
1 Willard (23-10)
Class 5 District 5 
7
4 Rolla (15-17)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, Rolla Final
3 Marshfield (16-8)
Class 5 District 5 
5
7 Camdenton (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 2, Rolla Final
1 Webb City (26-5)
Class 5 District 6 
14
4 McDonald County (15-14)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Webb City Final
2 Carl Junction (18-10)
Class 5 District 6 
0
3 Glendale (19-11)
Class 5 District 6 
8
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Carl Junction Final
1 Grain Valley (24-8)
Class 5 District 7 
4
5 Warrensburg (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, Raytown Final
2 Marshall (21-4)
Class 5 District 7 
3
3 William Chrisman (10-16-1)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 Francis Howell (27-8)
Class 6 District 3 
10
8 Francis Howell North (5-24)
Class 6 District 3 
0
Class 6 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
4 Eureka (16-11)
Class 6 District 3 
3
5 Francis Howell Central (14-17)
Class 6 District 3 
5
Class 6 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Eureka Final (10)
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (22-7)
Class 6 District 3 
4
7 Washington (17-11)
Class 6 District 3 
0
Class 6 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Wildwood Final
3 Marquette (14-13)
Class 6 District 3 
5
6 Parkway South (8-16)
Class 6 District 3 
2
Class 6 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Chesterfield Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (32-4)
Class 6 District 4 
8
5 Battle (13-12-1)
Class 6 District 4 
0
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 1, Troy Final
3 Hickman (19-10)
Class 6 District 4 
1
7 Holt (14-15-1)
Class 6 District 4 
12
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 2, Troy Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (32-4)
Class 6 District 4 
10
8 Ft. Zumwalt North (8-18)
Class 6 District 4 
1
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, Troy Final
1 Jefferson City (20-13)
Class 6 District 5 
16
5 Helias Catholic (15-10)
Class 6 District 5 
1
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 1, Sedalia Final
2 Rock Bridge (19-13)
Class 6 District 5 
1
3 Blue Springs South (15-16)
Class 6 District 5 
3
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 2, Sedalia Final
1 Kickapoo (24-9)
Class 6 District 6 
1
5 Joplin (20-10)
Class 6 District 6 
7
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Republic (20-9)
Class 6 District 6 
6
6 Ozark (11-16)
Class 6 District 6 
3
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (16-13)
Class 6 District 7 
4
4 Lee's Summit West (12-18)
Class 6 District 7 
1
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 1, Warrensburg Final
2 Lee's Summit (17-16)
Class 6 District 7 
4
3 Rockhurst (16-12)
Class 6 District 7 
3
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 2, Warrensburg Final



Processing. Please wait.