2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball


1 Oran (19-4)
Class 1 District 2 
14
4 Delta (5-10)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bell City Final
2 Advance (15-7)
Class 1 District 2 
2
3 Bell City (11-10)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Bell City Final
1 Norwood (11-8)
Class 1 District 4 
15
4 Summersville (4-18)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Dora Final
2 Dora (9-16)
Class 1 District 4 
6
3 Winona (9-8)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Dora Final
1 Billings (13-8)
Class 1 District 5 
9
5 Wheaton (6-14)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Exeter Final
2 Exeter (14-9)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Dadeville (8-13-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Exeter Final
3 Dadeville (8-13-1)
Class 1 District 5 
4
6 Hurley (2-17)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Exeter Final
1 Lockwood (12-8)
Class 1 District 6 
4
2 Liberal (9-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Lockwood Final
4 Humansville (5-14-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
5 Halfway (7-13)
Class 1 District 7 
10
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Wheatland Final
3 Wheatland (12-11)
Class 1 District 7 
14
6 Hermitage (3-16)
Class 1 District 7 
6
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Wheatland Final
1 St. Elizabeth (17-5)
Class 1 District 8 
15
5 Tuscumbia (2-14)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Versailles Final
2 Stoutland (12-10)
Class 1 District 8 
0
3 Calvary Lutheran (9-12)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Versailles Final
3 Calvary Lutheran (9-12)
Class 1 District 8 
17
6 Climax Springs (1-18)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Versailles Final
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (9-8)
Class 1 District 9 
5
5 Sacred Heart (8-12)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, California Final
3 Pilot Grove (16-6)
Class 1 District 9 
9
6 Green Ridge (2-15)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, California Final
1 Sturgeon (10-8)
Class 1 District 12 
0
4 Wellsville-Middletown (9-9)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Ashland Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (17-6)
Class 1 District 12 
0
3 Community (10-11)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Ashland Final
1 Gainesville (18-8)
Class 2 District 6 
15
4 Sparta (8-13)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Seymour Final
2 Seymour (10-13)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Fordland (12-13)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Seymour Final
1 Crane (17-8)
Class 2 District 7 
3
3 Marionville (19-6)
Class 2 District 7 
9
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Marion C. Early (23-4)
Class 2 District 8 
12
3 Ash Grove (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Iberia (18-1)
Class 2 District 9 
4
5 New Bloomfield (9-13)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Mokane Final
2 Eugene (16-5)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Russellville (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Mokane Final
1 Windsor (20-2)
Class 2 District 13 
16
4 Crest Ridge (11-12)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lincoln Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-5)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Lincoln (10-16)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lincoln Final
1 Lone Jack (16-6)
Class 2 District 14 
15
4 Lakeland (6-12)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Archie (16-3)
Class 2 District 14 
12
3 Montrose with Appleton City (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (12-5)
Class 3 District 8 
3
4 South Shelby (13-6)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Mokane Final
2 South Callaway (10-19)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 North Callaway (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Mokane Final
1 Forsyth (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
1
2 Hartville (22-5)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Mansfield Final (8)
1 Strafford (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
10
4 Pierce City (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Neosho Final
2 Clever (15-7)
Class 3 District 11 
10
3 New Covenant Academy (9-13-1)
Class 3 District 11 
9
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Neosho Final
1 Skyline (19-3)
Class 3 District 12 
10
4 El Dorado Springs (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (18-6)
Class 3 District 12 
6
3 Conway (17-5)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove Final
4 El Dorado Springs (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
6
5 Stockton (9-12)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Fair Grove Final
3 Conway (17-5)
Class 3 District 12 
5
6 Pleasant Hope (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Fair Grove Final
1 Adrian (18-0)
Class 3 District 14 
2
2 St. Michael the Archangel (15-10-2)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Raytown Final
1 Valle Catholic (28-4)
Class 4 District 2 
9
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-16)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 Kirksville (15-11)
Class 4 District 6 
1
4 Centralia (18-8)
Class 4 District 6 
8
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Moberly Final
2 Macon (15-4)
Class 4 District 6 
2
3 Mexico HS (11-12)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Moberly Final
1 Southern Boone (23-3)
Class 4 District 7 
3
4 Wright City (15-7-2)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Ashland Final
2 Hallsville (13-8)
Class 4 District 7 
4
3 Boonville (15-5)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Ashland Final
1 Springfield Catholic (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
8
4 Mountain Grove (16-11-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (22-6)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Ava (16-5)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Aurora (17-7)
Class 4 District 11 
9
5 Reeds Spring (8-13)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Aurora Final
2 Hollister (22-5)
Class 4 District 11 
10
3 Monett (11-11)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Aurora Final
4 Cassville (10-18)
Class 4 District 11 
1
5 Reeds Spring (8-13)
Class 4 District 11 
7
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Aurora Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-7)
Class 4 District 14 
15
2 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (10-9)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Odessa (17-6)
Class 4 District 15 
4
5 Chillicothe (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
7
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Raytown Final
2 Excelsior Springs (11-20)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Oak Grove (11-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
9
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
9
5 Cameron (7-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Savannah (16-9)
Class 4 District 16 
6
3 Maryville (14-9)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Parkway West (23-3)
Class 5 District 2 
10
5 Webster Groves (12-18)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Rockwood Summit (15-14)
Class 5 District 2 
2
6 Pacific (12-11)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
4 Lutheran South (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
2
5 Webster Groves (12-18)
Class 5 District 2 
3
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Imperial Final (11)
1 Willard (22-10)
Class 5 District 5 
2
8 Hillcrest (3-25)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Rolla Final
4 Rolla (15-16)
Class 5 District 5 
13
5 Union (15-13)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Rolla Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (16-9)
Class 5 District 5 
5
7 Camdenton (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Rolla Final
3 Marshfield (15-8)
Class 5 District 5 
5
6 Bolivar (12-9)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Rolla Final
1 Webb City (25-5)
Class 5 District 6 
7
8 Parkview (4-24)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Webb City Final
4 McDonald County (15-13)
Class 5 District 6 
10
5 West Plains (13-10)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Neosho Final
2 Carl Junction (18-9)
Class 5 District 6 
6
7 Neosho (4-23)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Neosho Final
3 Glendale (18-11)
Class 5 District 6 
10
6 Branson (6-17)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final
1 Smithville (24-6)
Class 5 District 8 
21
8 East (Kansas City) (3-14)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Kansas City Final
4 Pembroke Hill (14-9)
Class 5 District 8 
8
5 Winnetonka (10-12)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
2 Platte County (18-8)
Class 5 District 8 
8
7 Van Horn (8-16)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City Final
3 Kearney (16-13)
Class 5 District 8 
10
6 Lincoln College Prep (14-6)
Class 5 District 8 
3
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
1 Lindbergh (24-8)
Class 6 District 1 
2
4 Seckman (21-7)
Class 6 District 1 
1
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 1, Saint Louis Final
3 Jackson (22-8)
Class 6 District 1 
4
7 Poplar Bluff (11-17)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 2, Saint Louis Final
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (15-12-1)
Class 6 District 4 
1
5 Battle (13-11-1)
Class 6 District 4 
3
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Columbia Final
2 Timberland (16-11)
Class 6 District 4 
9
7 Holt (13-15-1)
Class 6 District 4 
11
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Troy Final
3 Hickman (19-9)
Class 6 District 4 
3
6 Troy Buchanan (16-15)
Class 6 District 4 
2
Class 6 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Columbia Final
1 Jefferson City (19-13)
Class 6 District 5 
11
8 Waynesville (4-19)
Class 6 District 5 
1
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Versailles Final
4 Blue Springs (13-19)
Class 6 District 5 
7
5 Helias Catholic (15-9)
Class 6 District 5 
8
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Sedalia Final
2 Rock Bridge (19-12)
Class 6 District 5 
10
7 Capital City High (4-20)
Class 6 District 5 
0
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Versailles Final
3 Blue Springs South (14-16)
Class 6 District 5 
9
6 Smith-Cotton (11-19)
Class 6 District 5 
3
Class 6 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Sedalia Final
1 Liberty North (28-5)
Class 6 District 8 
6
5 Park Hill South (17-9)
Class 6 District 8 
2
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 1, Parkville, Final
2 Park Hill (21-8)
Class 6 District 8 
6
3 Liberty (28-9)
Class 6 District 8 
11
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 2, Parkville Final



Processing. Please wait.