Marquette High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/22 vs Marquette  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/26 vs Glendale   (20-12) W   17 - 2  
3/26 at Kickapoo   (24-9) L   1 - 4  
3/26 at Kickapoo   (24-9) W   11 - 1  
3/26 at Willard   (27-10) W   7 - 5  
3/27 at Jackson   (22-9) L   5 - 8  
3/27 at Jackson   (22-9) L   7 - 11  
3/27 Jackson   (22-9) L   5 - 6  
3/27 Jackson   (22-9) W   12 - 2  
3/29 at Vianney   (22-12) W   15 - 1  
3/31 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   17 - 7  
3/31 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   5 - 1  
3/31 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   17 - 2  
4/1 Parkway Central   (15-13) W   13 - 1  
4/1 at Parkway Central   (15-13) L   8 - 11  
4/1 Kirkwood   (11-15) T   5 - 5 (8)  
4/3 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) W   8 - 1  
4/3 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) W   10 - 0  
4/6 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   9 - 1  
4/6 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   11 - 7  
4/6 Kirkwood   (11-15) L   6 - 7  
4/7 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   11 - 1  
4/7 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   7 - 0  
4/7 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   12 - 4  
4/12 at Fox   (13-10) W   3 - 2  
4/12 Fox   (13-10) W   4 - 3  
4/12 at Fox   (13-10) W   12 - 7  
4/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   2 - 12  
4/13 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   3 - 2  
4/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   3 - 4  
4/14 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   8 - 0  
4/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   6 - 3  
4/14 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   6 - 2  
4/15-19 Lafayette Tournament    
 »  4/15 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   1 - 21  
 »  4/16 DeSmet   (13-17) W   14 - 4  
4/16 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   5 - 6  
 »  4/17 SLUH   (9-15) W   5 - 4  
 »  4/17 St. Dominic   (16-13) W   12 - 2  
4/19 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   0 - 12  
4/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) W   25 - 12  
4/21 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   0 - 11  
4/21 at Lindbergh   (25-9) W   9 - 3  
4/22 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   5 - 7  
4/22 at Lindbergh   (25-9) W   12 - 5  
4/22 Lindbergh   (25-9) W   10 - 0  
4/23 Parkway South   (8-16) W   3 - 2  
4/23 at Parkway South   (8-16) W   11 - 0  
4/23 Parkway South   (8-16) L   6 - 7  
4/26 at Vianney   (22-12) L   0 - 1 (9)  
4/26 Vianney   (22-12) W   9 - 3  
4/26 Vianney   (22-12) W   9 - 3  
4/27 Eureka   (16-11) L   1 - 2  
4/27 at Eureka   (16-11) L   3 - 4  
4/27 Eureka   (16-11) W   1 - 0  
4/30 Troy Buchanan   (16-15) L   13 - 15  
4/30 at Troy Buchanan   (16-15) W   7 - 3  
4/30 at Parkway South   (8-16) L   3 - 13  
5/1 vs SLUH   (9-15) W   9 - 4  
5/1 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 11  
5/3 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   15 - 9  
5/5 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
5/5 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   2 - 3  
5/5 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   3 - 1  
5/6 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   3 - 2  
5/6 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   8 - 5  
5/6 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   11 - 9  
5/10 at Eureka   (16-11) L   1 - 4  
5/10 Eureka   (16-11) L   2 - 3  
5/10 at Kirkwood   (11-15) L   7 - 8  
5/11 at Eureka   (16-11) W   14 - 5  
5/12 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   1 - 2  
5/12 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) W   4 - 3  
5/13 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   5 - 8  
5/13 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   3 - 8  
5/13 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) T   4 - 4  
5/17-21 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Parkway South   (8-16) W   5 - 2  
 »  5/20 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   14 - 3  
 »  5/22 Francis Howell   (29-9) L   4 - 7