2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
10
2 Naylor (11-10)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Cooter Final
1 Cooter (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
15
4 Richland (Essex) (0-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Cooter Final
2 Naylor (11-10)
Class 1 District 1 
7
3 Risco (3-18)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Cooter Final
1 South Iron (16-4)
Class 1 District 3 
10
5 Lesterville (3-13)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Annapolis Final
2 Valley (9-9)
Class 1 District 3 
11
3 Eminence (8-11)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Annapolis Final
1 Lockwood (11-8)
Class 1 District 6 
10
4 Hume (8-7)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Lockwood Final
2 Liberal (9-14)
Class 1 District 6 
7
3 McAuley Catholic (6-13)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Lockwood Final
4 Macks Creek (6-13)
Class 1 District 8 
2
5 Tuscumbia (2-13)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Versailles Final (8)
4 Albany (10-10)
Class 1 District 15 
13
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (4-5)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Eagleville Final
3 Osborn with Stewartsville (8-5)
Class 1 District 15 
10
6 Cainsville with Ridgeway (0-12)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Eagleville Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (14-4)
Class 1 District 16 
3
4 St. Joseph Christian (8-8)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Guilford Final
2 South Holt (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
1
3 Northeast Nodaway (10-4)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Guilford Final
1 Campbell (20-2)
Class 2 District 1 
13
4 Bernie (14-12)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bernie Final
2 South Pemiscot (11-9)
Class 2 District 1 
1
3 Holcomb (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bernie Final
1 East Carter (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
8
5 Neelyville (10-17)
Class 2 District 2 
4
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Van Buren Final
2 Van Buren (12-7)
Class 2 District 2 
4
3 Ellington (14-9)
Class 2 District 2 
21
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Van Buren Final
1 Chaffee (17-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 St. Vincent (6-14-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Chaffee Final
1 Crystal City (13-8)
Class 2 District 4 
15
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (5-4)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
4 Sparta (8-12)
Class 2 District 6 
5
5 Spokane (6-14)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Crane (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
10
5 Galena (11-14)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Neosho Final
2 Purdy (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
0
3 Marionville (18-6)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Neosho Final
1 Marion C. Early (22-4)
Class 2 District 8 
6
5 Jasper (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Miller (19-5)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Ash Grove (16-6)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
4 Vienna (9-11)
Class 2 District 9 
1
5 New Bloomfield (9-12)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Versailles Final
1 Putnam County (16-2)
Class 2 District 11 
9
4 Milan (6-9)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Unionville Final
1 Salisbury (17-2)
Class 2 District 12 
7
4 New Franklin (13-6)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Westran (8-12)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Harrisburg (9-12)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (14-5)
Class 2 District 15 
5
4 West Platte (10-12)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Weston Final
2 East Buchanan (14-8)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 Plattsburg (10-12)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Weston Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (6-13)
Class 2 District 16 
7
4 King City with Union Star (6-11)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Maysville (9-10)
Class 2 District 16 
9
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (5-9)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Portageville (24-8)
Class 3 District 1 
12
3 East Prairie (10-12)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Malden Final
2 West County (11-10)
Class 3 District 3 
5
3 Cuba (8-13)
Class 3 District 3 
7
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final (8)
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (10-11)
Class 3 District 4 
9
4 Valley Park (5-9)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Festus Final
2 Jefferson (Festus) (14-8)
Class 3 District 4 
9
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-9)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Festus Final
1 Houston (16-4)
Class 3 District 9 
4
4 Licking (12-10)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Houston Final (10)
2 Linn (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
9
3 Dixon (14-8)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Houston Final
1 Forsyth (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
4
4 Mansfield (9-10)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Mansfield Final (9)
2 Hartville (22-4)
Class 3 District 10 
4
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (9-11)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Mansfield Final
4 Pierce City (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
11
5 Southwest (Washburn) (8-10)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Clever Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (18-3)
Class 3 District 15 
10
4 Lafayette County (9-13)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Lathrop Final
2 Lawson (19-4)
Class 3 District 15 
1
3 Lathrop (18-4)
Class 3 District 15 
8
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Lathrop Final
1 Valle Catholic (27-4)
Class 4 District 2 
14
5 Herculaneum (12-12)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, Ste. Genevieve Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (16-8)
Class 4 District 2 
1
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-15)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 Affton (7-7)
Class 4 District 3 
3
3 Hancock (2-10)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (15-10)
Class 4 District 4 
3
4 University City (9-8)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Priory (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
10
3 Lutheran North (11-14)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Nevada (19-6)
Class 4 District 12 
8
5 East Newton (4-16)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Seneca (15-11)
Class 4 District 12 
7
3 Mt. Vernon (6-19)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Pleasant Hill (17-4)
Class 4 District 13 
15
4 Harrisonville (5-15)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Versailles (12-15)
Class 4 District 13 
4
3 Knob Noster (8-16)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 14 
15
4 Center (2-21)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (10-8)
Class 4 District 14 
17
3 Guadalupe Centers Charter (4-7)
Class 4 District 14 
7
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Parkway West (22-3)
Class 5 District 2 
4
8 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (4-16)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Rockwood Summit (14-14)
Class 5 District 2 
11
7 Mehlville (7-12-1)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Windsor (Imperial) (17-10)
Class 5 District 2 
2
6 Pacific (12-10)
Class 5 District 2 
14
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Imperial Final
1 Grain Valley (23-8)
Class 5 District 7 
15
8 Ruskin (2-15)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Independence Final
4 Belton (8-22)
Class 5 District 7 
7
5 Warrensburg (11-10)
Class 5 District 7 
9
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Raytown Final
2 Marshall (20-4)
Class 5 District 7 
11
7 Raytown South (9-14)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Raytown Final
3 William Chrisman (10-15-1)
Class 5 District 7 
7
6 Grandview (8-15-1)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Independence Final
1 Lindbergh (23-8)
Class 6 District 1 
6
8 Oakville (6-14-1)
Class 6 District 1 
2
Class 6 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Saint Louis Final
4 Seckman (21-6)
Class 6 District 1 
7
5 Fox (13-10)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Class 6 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Imperial Final
2 Vianney (22-12)
Class 6 District 1 
2
7 Poplar Bluff (11-16)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Class 6 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Saint Louis Final
3 Jackson (21-8)
Class 6 District 1 
4
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (19-9)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Class 6 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Jackson Final
1 Kickapoo (24-8)
Class 6 District 6 
16
8 Central (Springfield) (3-23)
Class 6 District 6 
1
Class 6 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Springfield Final
4 Lebanon (18-8)
Class 6 District 6 
1
5 Joplin (19-10)
Class 6 District 6 
7
Class 6 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
2 Republic (19-9)
Class 6 District 6 
10
7 Carthage (8-19)
Class 6 District 6 
0
Class 6 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Springfield Final
3 Nixa (18-8)
Class 6 District 6 
1
6 Ozark (11-15)
Class 6 District 6 
6
Class 6 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (15-13)
Class 6 District 7 
11
8 Raytown (5-15)
Class 6 District 7 
1
Class 6 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Parkville Final
4 Lee's Summit West (12-17)
Class 6 District 7 
9
5 Lee's Summit North (11-16)
Class 6 District 7 
7
Class 6 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Parkville Final
2 Lee's Summit (16-16)
Class 6 District 7 
7
7 Fort Osage (10-16)
Class 6 District 7 
3
Class 6 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Parkville Final
3 Rockhurst (16-11)
Class 6 District 7 
13
6 Truman (14-17)
Class 6 District 7 
0
Class 6 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Parkville Final
1 Liberty North (27-5)
Class 6 District 8 
15
8 Oak Park (8-22)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Class 6 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Parkville Final
4 Staley (19-13)
Class 6 District 8 
4
5 Park Hill South (17-8)
Class 6 District 8 
8
Class 6 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Parkville Final
2 Park Hill (21-7)
Class 6 District 8 
9
7 Central (St. Joseph) (10-13)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Class 6 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Parkville Final
3 Liberty (27-9)
Class 6 District 8 
12
6 North Kansas City (15-11)
Class 6 District 8 
2
Class 6 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Parkville Final



Processing. Please wait.