Eureka High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/19 vs Francis Howell Central  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5 (10)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 SCW Tournament    
 »  3/20 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/22 St. Charles West   (18-6) L   3 - 8  
 »  3/23 Duchesne   (5-23) W   16 - 1  
3/24 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (22-7) W   5 - 2  
3/25 Hazelwood West   (6-21) W   10 - 0  
3/27 Webster Groves   (12-18) W   9 - 3  
3/30 at Parkway West   (23-4) W   3 - 0  
3/30 Parkway West   (23-4) W   4 - 3  
3/30 Parkway West   (23-4) W   8 - 3  
3/31 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   2 - 9  
4/1 Parkway South   (8-16) L   9 - 13  
4/1 at Parkway South   (8-16) L   5 - 6  
4/1 at Parkway South   (8-16) W   11 - 0  
4/3 at Clayton   (12-14) W   11 - 1  
4/3 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) W   7 - 6  
4/6 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   4 - 5 (9)  
4/6 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   8 - 2  
4/6 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   10 - 8  
4/7 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   2 - 8  
4/7 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   2 - 7  
4/7 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   14 - 4  
4/8-10 JCHS Tournament    
 »  4/9 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   7 - 9  
 »  4/9 Jefferson City   (23-14) L   2 - 3  
4/9 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) L   1 - 3  
4/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) W   12 - 2  
4/13 at Lindbergh   (25-9) W   5 - 0  
4/13 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   2 - 4  
4/13 at Lindbergh   (25-9) W   16 - 2  
4/14 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   4 - 8  
4/14 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   3 - 13  
4/14 Lindbergh   (25-9) W   18 - 5  
4/15 Fox   (13-10) W   17 - 2  
4/16 Webster Groves   (12-18) L   5 - 8  
4/17 vs Columbia   W   13 - 3  
4/21 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   6 - 3  
4/21 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   9 - 5  
4/21 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   10 - 9  
4/23 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   7 - 4  
4/23 Kirkwood   (11-15) L   2 - 4  
4/23 at Kirkwood   (11-15) L   2 - 3  
4/24 SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/24 SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/27 at Marquette   (15-14) W   2 - 1  
4/27 Marquette   (15-14) W   4 - 3  
4/27 at Marquette   (15-14) L   0 - 1  
4/30 at Seckman   (21-7) W   5 - 3  
4/30 Seckman   (21-7) L   3 - 6  
4/30 at Seckman   (21-7) L   0 - 7  
5/3 at Union   (15-13) W   11 - 10  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   2 - 7  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
5/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   6 - 4  
5/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   5 - 15  
5/7 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) W   5 - 3  
5/8 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) W   7 - 4  
5/8 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) W   9 - 2  
5/8 at Francis Howell Central   (14-18) W   13 - 6  
5/8 at Francis Howell Central   (14-18) L   3 - 5  
5/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   5 - 4  
5/10 Marquette   (15-14) W   4 - 1  
5/10 at Marquette   (15-14) W   3 - 2  
5/10 Seckman   (21-7) L   2 - 9  
5/11 at Webster Groves   (12-18) L   1 - 7  
5/11 Marquette   (15-14) L   5 - 14  
5/12 at Parkway Central   (15-13) W   2 - 0  
5/12 Parkway Central   (15-13) W   11 - 1  
5/13 Fox   (13-10) W   3 - 0  
5/17-21 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) L   3 - 5 (10)