Lee's Summit High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/21 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Springfield Catholic   (24-6) L   9 - 10  
3/20 vs Poplar Bluff   (11-17) W   15 - 3  
3/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   6 - 4  
3/22 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   4 - 9  
3/24 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   4 - 14  
3/24 Staley   (19-13) L   2 - 6  
3/25 at Olathe North High School   W   9 - 3  
3/26 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-10-2) Postponed  
3/29 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   2 - 6  
3/29 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 4  
3/30 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   3 - 13  
3/31 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   4 - 16  
3/31 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   10 - 9  
4/1 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   8 - 0  
4/1 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   2 - 5  
4/2 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 3  
4/2 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 3  
4/2 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   3 - 4  
4/5 at Belton   (8-22) W   16 - 2  
4/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   10 - 0  
4/6 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   8 - 1  
4/6 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   9 - 13  
4/7-10 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
4/8 at Blue Springs   (13-19) Postponed  
 »  4/9 Warrensburg   (11-11) W   16 - 1  
 »  4/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) Postponed  
 »  4/12 Smith-Cotton   (11-19) W   3 - 1  
 »  4/12 Rock Bridge   (19-13) W   10 - 9  
4/12-16 JV Northland Tournament    
 »  4/12 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 15  
4/12-16 Truman Tournament    
 »  4/12 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/13 Platte County   (18-9) L   1 - 9  
 »  4/13 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   5 - 10  
 »  4/14 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   12 - 2  
 »  4/15 Kearney   (17-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  4/15 Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 2  
4/16-17 Columbia Tournament    
 »  4/16 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   0 - 14  
 »  4/16 Hickman   (19-10) L   4 - 6  
 »  4/16 St. Francis Borgia   (16-9) W   4 - 0  
 »  4/17 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) L   4 - 7  
 »  4/17 Jefferson City   (23-14) L   1 - 5  
4/19 at Oak Park   (8-22) W   15 - 1  
4/19 Oak Park   (8-22) Postponed  
4/22-24 River City Tournament    
 »  4/22 Blue Valley North   W   13 - 3  
4/22 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   6 - 7  
 »  4/23 Mill Valley High School   L   2 - 4  
4/23 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/24 Leavenworth High School   W   7 - 6  
 »  4/24 Washburn Rural   L   0 - 1  
4/26 Staley   (19-13) W   8 - 3  
4/26 Grandview   (8-15-1) W   15 - 0  
4/26 Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 10  
4/27 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   0 - 9  
4/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   14 - 4  
4/28 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   5 - 2  
4/29 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   1 - 9  
4/29 Oak Grove   (11-11-1) W   12 - 3  
4/30 Oak Park   (8-22) W   7 - 3  
4/30 Oak Park   (8-22) W   5 - 1  
5/1 vs Logan-Rogersville   (22-6) L   3 - 10  
5/1 at Belton   (8-22) W   14 - 0  
5/3 at North Kansas City   (15-11) W   4 - 3  
5/3 Liberty North   (28-6) W   7 - 6  
5/4 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   1 - 4  
5/5 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   1 - 4  
5/5 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   6 - 5  
5/6 at Grain Valley   (27-9) W   4 - 3  
5/6 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   6 - 3  
5/7 Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
5/7-8 LSR7 Junior Varsity Tournament - American Division    
 »  5/7 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   11 - 10  
5/7 at Staley   (19-13) W   6 - 3  
5/8 vs Smithville   (26-7) L   0 - 6  
5/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   4 - 6  
 »  5/8 Platte County   (18-9) L   5 - 8  
 »  5/8 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   10 - 11  
5/10 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 6  
5/11 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   4 - 2  
5/11-14 Liberty Tournament    
 »  5/12 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 11  
5/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) L   4 - 5  
5/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   0 - 6  
 »  5/13 Park Hill   (21-8) L   4 - 11  
 »  5/14 Kearney   (17-14) W   6 - 4  
5/17-22 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/19 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   4 - 3  
 »  5/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   2 - 3