Chaminade College Preparatory High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/19 vs Clayton  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3 (9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 Parkway West   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
3/20 Parkway West   (23-4) L   3 - 7  
3/24 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   3 - 0  
3/25-27 Summit Tournament    
 »  3/25 Webster Groves   (12-18) Postponed  
3/26-27 Chaminade Tournament    
 »  3/26 MICDS   (14-13) W   4 - 3 (8)  
 »  3/26 Eureka   (16-11) Postponed  
 »  3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   5 - 8  
 »  3/27 Timberland   (16-11) L   3 - 4  
 »  3/27 Hazelwood West   (6-21) L   6 - 12  
3/31 at Marquette   (15-14) L   7 - 17  
3/31 Marquette   (15-14) L   1 - 5  
3/31 at Marquette   (15-14) L   2 - 17  
4/1 SLUH   (9-15) W   4 - 1  
4/1 SLUH   (9-15) W   5 - 4  
4/5 Webster Groves   (12-18) L   1 - 2  
4/5 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   8 - 12  
4/6 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 6  
4/6 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 6  
4/7 Vianney   (22-12) W   6 - 4  
4/8 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 10  
4/8 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   8 - 10  
4/9 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   0 - 12  
4/12 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   3 - 2  
4/12 Priory   (13-12) L   2 - 11  
4/13 Parkway North   (11-17) L   5 - 7  
4/14 Duchesne   (5-23) L   6 - 15  
4/15 SLUH   (9-15) L   1 - 8  
4/15 at SLUH   (9-15) W   12 - 3  
4/16 at SLUH   (9-15) L   4 - 6  
4/17 Washington   (17-11) W   10 - 7  
4/17 Washington   (17-11) L   3 - 4  
4/17 at Washington   (17-11) L   4 - 7  
4/17 at Washington   (17-11) L   2 - 3  
4/19 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 4  
4/21 at Vianney   (22-12) L   3 - 4 (8)  
4/21 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12)    
4/22 Vianney   (22-12) L   0 - 6  
4/23 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   2 - 3  
4/24 vs Duchesne   (5-23) W   3 - 0  
4/24 at Parkway North   (11-17) W   3 - 2 (8)  
4/27 Webster Groves   (12-18) L   5 - 6  
4/30-5/1 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  4/30 Washington   (17-11) L   0 - 3  
4/30-5/1 Timberland Tournament    
 »  4/30 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) L   3 - 14  
 »  5/1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (11-12) W   13 - 0  
 »  5/1 Orchard Farm   (8-20) W   14 - 3  
 »  5/1 Orchard Farm   (8-20) W   6 - 3  
 »  5/1 Rock Bridge   (19-13) L   4 - 5  
5/3 at Parkway West   (23-4) W   10 - 5  
5/3 Seckman   (21-7) L   1 - 14  
5/5 Mehlville   (7-12-1) W   8 - 4  
5/5 at Mehlville   (7-12-1) W   11 - 1  
5/6 at DeSmet   (13-17) W   5 - 0  
5/6 DeSmet   (13-17) W   4 - 0  
5/6 DeSmet   (13-17) L   1 - 7  
5/6 at DeSmet   (13-17) L   1 - 2  
5/7 Priory   (13-12) L   1 - 3  
5/10 at Parkway South   (8-16) W   15 - 3  
5/10 Parkway South   (8-16) W   7 - 1  
5/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   3 - 2  
5/11 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   3 - 11  
5/12 Vianney   (22-12) L   2 - 4  
5/13 at Vianney   (22-12) L   0 - 6  
5/17-21 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Clayton   (12-14) L   2 - 3 (9)