Clayton High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/21 vs MICDS  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/27 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (11-12) W   6 - 0  
3/30 at Priory   (13-12) L   12 - 13  
3/30 Priory   (13-12) W   9 - 3  
4/2 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   3 - 18  
4/3 Eureka   (16-11) L   1 - 11  
4/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) W   12 - 5  
4/5 at Duchesne   (5-23) W   17 - 7  
4/5 at Duchesne   (5-23) W   12 - 3  
4/5 at Hillsboro   (8-17) L   2 - 17  
4/7 Parkway North   (11-17) W   15 - 0  
4/8 at Pattonville   (10-13) W   10 - 2  
4/8 Pattonville   (10-13) Postponed  
4/10 Lutheran North   (11-14) Postponed  
4/12 Whitfield   (9-5) L   7 - 10  
4/12 at Affton   (7-8) L   3 - 7  
4/13 Seckman   (21-7) L   4 - 7  
4/13 at Seckman   (21-7) L   3 - 15  
4/13 at Seckman   (21-7) L   0 - 17  
4/15 at Mehlville   (7-12-1) L   0 - 11  
4/15 Mehlville   (7-12-1) L   2 - 3 (8)  
4/16-17 Natalie Mehlman Invite    
 »  4/16 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (4-16) W   5 - 3  
4/16 at John Burroughs   (15-11) L   3 - 10  
 »  4/17 Parkway Central   (15-13) L   4 - 15  
 »  4/17 St. Charles   (14-11) L   3 - 4  
4/19 Pattonville   (10-13) W   7 - 3  
4/21 Fox   (13-10) L   2 - 7  
4/21 at Fox   (13-10) L   4 - 15  
4/21 at Parkway South   (8-16) L   6 - 12  
4/22 Ritenour   (2-13) W   10 - 0  
4/22 at Ritenour   (2-13) W   17 - 4  
4/26 John Burroughs   (15-11) L   3 - 13  
4/27 at McCluer North   (3-12) W   10 - 0  
4/27 at Fox   (13-10) L   1 - 11  
4/29 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) L   1 - 11  
4/29 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) Postponed  
4/29 at Lutheran South   (11-13) W   7 - 1  
4/30 John Burroughs   (15-11) L   3 - 5  
4/30 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) L   2 - 6  
5/1 Parkway North   (11-17) L   2 - 5  
5/1 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (4-16) W   5 - 2  
5/3 at Hazelwood West   (6-21) L   5 - 6  
5/3 Hazelwood West   (6-21) W   10 - 0  
5/5 at University City   (9-8) L   5 - 7  
5/5 Orchard Farm   (8-20) L   7 - 13  
5/6 Affton   (7-8) W   3 - 1  
5/6 at Webster Groves   (12-18) L   4 - 17  
5/7 MICDS   (14-13) W   4 - 1  
5/7 MICDS   (14-13) W   6 - 1  
5/7 at SLUH   (9-15) L   2 - 4  
5/11 at Lutheran South   (11-13) W   6 - 5  
5/11 Lutheran South   (11-13) L   4 - 6  
5/17-21 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   3 - 2 (9)  
 »  5/21 MICDS   (14-13) L   1 - 4