Lee's Summit West High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/19 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Liberty Tourney    
 »  3/19 Staley   (19-13) W   5 - 4  
 »  3/20 Kearney   (17-14) W   6 - 3  
 »  3/20 Liberty   (32-9) L   4 - 5  
 »  3/22 Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 4  
3/22 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   2 - 6  
3/23 at Blue Springs   (13-19) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   3 - 2  
3/24 at Liberty   (32-9) W   8 - 7  
3/24 at Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 10  
3/26 at Liberty North   (28-6) W   4 - 2 (8)  
3/29 at Milard west High school   L   6 - 18  
3/29 at Millard West High School   L   3 - 13  
3/29 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   4 - 3  
3/30 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   10 - 6  
3/31 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   2 - 4  
3/31 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   3 - 4  
4/1 at Bentonville High School   W   9 - 5  
4/1 at bentonville west high school   L   3 - 8  
4/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   11 - 0  
4/2 at Park Hill South   (17-9) W   13 - 3  
4/2 Liberty North   (28-6) L   4 - 10  
4/3 vs Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   0 - 10  
4/3 at Jefferson City   (23-14) L   5 - 12  
4/3 at Liberty   (32-9) W   8 - 7  
4/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   11 - 1  
4/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   11 - 13  
4/5 Oak Park   (8-22) W   17 - 7  
4/6 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   9 - 12  
4/7 Oak Grove Tourney    
4/8 Rockhurst   (16-12) Postponed  
4/9 Staley   (19-13) Postponed  
4/10 Fort Osage Tourney    
4/12 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   2 - 5  
4/12-16 Liberty North JV Tourney    
4/12 at Staley   (19-13) W   16 - 8  
4/12 Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 6  
4/13 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   11 - 1  
4/13 at Grain Valley   (27-9) W   3 - 2  
4/14 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   4 - 3  
4/15 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   4 - 5  
4/15 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 5  
4/19 at Blue Springs   (13-19) W   10 - 2  
4/19 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   3 - 5  
4/21 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   9 - 8  
4/21-23 Oak Grove C Gold Tourney    
4/21 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   10 - 4  
4/22-24 River City Festival    
 »  4/22 Olathe West High School   L   3 - 14  
 »  4/22 Topeka-Hayden High School   W   11 - 1  
4/22 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   10 - 8  
 »  4/22 Oak Grove   (11-11-1) W   8 - 2  
4/23 Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   4 - 2  
 »  4/24 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   9 - 4  
4/26 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 8  
4/26 at Liberty North   (28-6)    
4/27 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   9 - 0  
4/27 at Kearney   (17-14) W   14 - 6  
4/30 Liberty   (32-9) W   8 - 2  
4/30 at Liberty   (32-9) L   4 - 7  
4/30 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   4 - 3  
5/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   7 - 17  
5/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   12 - 1  
5/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
5/3 at Park Hill   (21-8) L   4 - 8  
5/3 at Staley   (19-13) L   11 - 12  
5/3 Park Hill   (21-8) W   6 - 0  
5/3 at Rockhurst   (16-12) W   7 - 0  
5/5 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   3 - 6  
5/5 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   6 - 10  
5/5 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   22 - 2  
5/6 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 4  
5/7 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   6 - 7  
5/7-8 LSR7 JV Tournament    
5/7 Platte County   (18-9) L   4 - 10  
5/7 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   10 - 2  
 »  5/8 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   3 - 2  
 »  5/8 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   7 - 11  
5/10 at Grain Valley   (27-9) W   7 - 1  
5/10 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   5 - 3  
5/11 at Rockhurst   (16-12) W   9 - 1  
5/12 Park Hill   (21-8) L   3 - 8  
5/13 at Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 7  
5/13 at Grain Valley   (27-9) W   5 - 3  
5/17-22 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   9 - 7  
 »  5/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   1 - 4