Westminster Christian Academy High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/21 vs Parkway Central  
Varsity:   Loss 8 - 10 (8)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 vs Glenelg Country Day   W   15 - 5  
3/20 vs South Fork   W   7 - 0  
3/24 at Parkway Central   (15-13) L   2 - 6  
3/26 at Parkway Central   (15-13) L   6 - 7  
3/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   0 - 10  
3/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   4 - 14  
3/27 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   7 - 4  
3/27 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   3 - 4  
3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   T   8 - 8  
3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   6 - 3  
3/30 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   7 - 5 (8)  
3/30 Christian Brothers College (So)   (23-12) L   0 - 3  
3/30 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   2 - 13  
3/31 vs Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   9 - 8  
3/31 at Parkway South   (8-16) L   7 - 8  
3/31 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-9) W   9 - 8  
4/1 Parkway West   (23-4) W   8 - 4  
4/2 at Francis Howell   (29-9) L   8 - 10  
4/3 vs Vianney   (22-12) W   2 - 1 (8)  
4/3 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   7 - 14  
4/6 at Priory   (13-12) W   9 - 1  
4/6 Priory   (13-12) W   15 - 1  
4/6 John Burroughs   (15-11) L   5 - 6  
4/7 at Priory   (13-12) W   11 - 1  
4/9 at Parkway West   (23-4) W   2 - 1  
4/9 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   3 - 11  
4/10 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   Postponed  
4/10 SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/12 at Vianney   (22-12) W   4 - 3  
4/13 John Burroughs   (15-11) L   8 - 9  
4/13 at John Burroughs   (15-11) W   5 - 4  
4/14 at John Burroughs   (15-11) W   9 - 1  
4/14 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   12 - 7  
4/14 St. Dominic   (16-13) W   15 - 9  
4/15-18 Lafayette Tournament    
 »  4/15 Marquette   (15-14) W   21 - 1  
4/15 at Vianney   (22-12) L   3 - 8  
 »  4/16 SLUH   (9-15) W   4 - 3  
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   3 - 1  
4/16 at Duchesne   (5-23) W   11 - 4  
 »  4/17 DeSmet   (13-17) L   4 - 8  
 »  4/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   8 - 7  
4/17 St. Dominic   (16-13) Postponed  
4/17 Festus   (15-15) Postponed  
 »  4/19 St. Dominic   (16-13) W   8 - 2  
4/19 at Marquette   (15-14) L   12 - 25  
4/21 Lutheran North   (11-14) W   16 - 2  
4/21 Lutheran North (JV)   (11-14) W   10 - 0  
4/22 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) Postponed  
4/23 at Timberland   (16-11) W   7 - 1  
4/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-14) Postponed  
4/27 at MICDS   (14-13) L   1 - 5  
4/27 MICDS   (14-13) W   5 - 0  
4/27 St. Francis Borgia   (16-9) Postponed  
4/28 MICDS   (14-13) W   4 - 1  
4/28 at MICDS   (14-13) Postponed  
4/28 at St. Dominic   (16-13) Postponed  
4/29 at John Burroughs   (15-11) Postponed  
4/30 Priory   (13-12) W   11 - 10  
4/30 Orchard Farm   (8-20) Postponed  
4/30 Parkway West   (23-4) L   2 - 6  
5/3 Parkway South   (8-16) W   5 - 4  
5/4 Lutheran South   (11-13) Postponed  
5/5 Lutheran South   (11-13) W   5 - 1  
5/5 at Lutheran South   (11-13) W   2 - 1 (8)  
5/6 at Lutheran South   (11-13) L   6 - 8  
5/6 MICDS   (14-13) W   5 - 1  
5/6 at SLUH   (9-15) W   14 - 3  
5/7 at Parkway South   (8-16) W   5 - 4  
5/7 Lutheran South   (11-13) W   6 - 1  
5/8 at Vianney   (22-12) L   2 - 5  
5/8 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) Postponed  
5/8 SLUH   (9-15) L   7 - 8 (9)  
5/8 SLUH   (9-15) W   5 - 4  
5/10 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 11  
5/10-14 CBC/SLUH Fr Tournament    
 »  5/10 DeSmet   (13-17) Postponed  
5/12 Marquette   (15-14) W   2 - 1  
5/12 at Marquette   (15-14) L   3 - 4  
 »  5/12 Oakville   (6-14-1) L   3 - 6  
5/13 at Parkway North   (11-17) L   2 - 5  
 »  5/13 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   3 - 5  
5/17-21 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Hazelwood East   (3-7) W   19 - 0  
 »  5/21 Parkway Central   (15-13) L   8 - 10 (8)