2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball


1 Oran (17-3)
Class 1 District 2 
11
2 Advance (11-12)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Advance Final
1 South Iron (7-9)
Class 1 District 3 
10
3 Oak Ridge (4-16)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Annapolis Final
1 South Iron (7-9)
Class 1 District 3 
11
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (4-9)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Annapolis Final
2 Lesterville (3-11)
Class 1 District 3 
1
3 Oak Ridge (4-16)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Annapolis Final
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (4-9)
Class 1 District 3 
10
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (0-11)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Annapolis Final
1 Norwood (12-7)
Class 1 District 4 
10
2 Greenwood (12-7)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Norwood Final
1 Weaubleau (17-3)
Class 1 District 5 
9
5 Walnut Grove (8-12)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Halfway Final
2 Halfway (12-6)
Class 1 District 5 
0
3 Dadeville (11-9)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Halfway Final
1 St. Elizabeth (13-6)
Class 1 District 6 
15
4 Climax Springs (4-11)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Hermitage Final
2 Wheatland (17-8)
Class 1 District 6 
5
3 Hermitage (7-11)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Hermitage Final
1 Billings (14-10)
Class 1 District 7 
4
3 Exeter (8-12)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Hurley Final (8)
1 Liberal (13-9)
Class 1 District 8 
9
3 Lakeland (11-7)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Liberal Final
1 Pilot Grove (16-5)
Class 1 District 9 
13
4 Calvary Lutheran (7-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Sedalia Final
2 Sacred Heart (13-6)
Class 1 District 9 
6
3 Jamestown (8-8)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Sedalia Final
1 Northwest (Hughesville) (26-2)
Class 1 District 10 
26
4 La Monte (3-13)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Leeton Final
2 Leeton (13-5)
Class 1 District 10 
10
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-9)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Leeton Final
1 Concordia (11-9)
Class 1 District 11 
14
4 Braymer with Breckenridge (7-12)
Class 1 District 11 
6
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Parkville Final
2 Northland Christian HS (7-13)
Class 1 District 11 
6
3 Santa Fe (4-11)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Parkville Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (12-5)
Class 1 District 12 
12
3 Higbee (9-8)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Glasgow Final
1 Green City (16-1)
Class 1 District 14 
7
2 Novinger (5-12)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Green City Final
1 Portageville (27-3)
Class 2 District 1 
3
4 Bernie (17-11)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Portageville Final
2 South Pemiscot (13-7)
Class 2 District 1 
1
3 Holcomb (15-6)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Portageville Final
1 East Carter (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
13
4 Winona (5-9)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Van Buren Final
2 Van Buren (11-7)
Class 2 District 2 
22
3 Neelyville (11-10)
Class 2 District 2 
7
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Van Buren Final
1 Louisiana (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
7
3 Silex (9-10)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Championship, Silex Final
1 Russellville (25-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
2 Eugene (13-6)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Championship, New Bloomfield Final (10)
1 Stoutland (11-7)
Class 2 District 9 
9
5 Richland (3-8)
Class 2 District 9 
7
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Crocker Final
2 Crocker (9-7)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Plato (8-14)
Class 2 District 9 
14
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Crocker Final
1 Gainesville (20-6)
Class 2 District 10 
3
2 Seymour (17-6)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Seymour Final
1 Marion C. Early (19-4)
Class 2 District 12 
4
2 Ash Grove (15-4)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Miller Final
1 Lone Jack (19-7)
Class 2 District 14 
6
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-7)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Lone Jack Final
1 East Prairie (21-5)
Class 3 District 1 
10
3 Charleston (10-14)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Malden Final
1 Hermann (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
3
2 Steelville (12-3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Hermann Final
1 Licking (17-5)
Class 3 District 9 
4
2 Hartville (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
10
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Hartville Final
1 Springfield Catholic (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
7
4 New Covenant Academy (8-20)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Clever (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
3
3 Sparta (9-7)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
3 East Newton (12-13)
Class 3 District 11 
12
5 Diamond (12-17)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Lamar Final
1 Fair Grove (24-2)
Class 3 District 12 
5
2 Strafford (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Fair Grove Final
1 Stockton (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
16
5 El Dorado Springs (2-18-1)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
6
3 Warsaw (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
7
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Cole Camp Final
1 Holden (17-5)
Class 3 District 14 
5
2 St. Michael the Archangel (14-11)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Holden Final
1 Lawson (19-4)
Class 3 District 15 
5
3 Lathrop (15-8)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Higginsville Final
1 Carrollton (9-11)
Class 3 District 16 
4
3 Tri-County with Gallatin (10-5)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Carrollton Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (20-3)
Class 4 District 2 
11
4 Potosi (11-18-1)
Class 4 District 2 
3
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Ste Genevieve Final
1 John Burroughs (24-4)
Class 4 District 5 
4
4 St. Charles (5-21)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Saint Louis Final
2 Priory (11-13)
Class 4 District 5 
7
3 University City (5-12)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Saint Louis Final
1 Southern Boone (29-2)
Class 4 District 8 
4
5 Fulton (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Ashland Final
2 Blair Oaks (21-13)
Class 4 District 8 
7
3 Fatima (14-13)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Ashland Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (23-7)
Class 4 District 10 
9
2 Hollister (20-7)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Hollister Final
1 Aurora (20-5)
Class 4 District 11 
7
4 Monett (7-16)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Aurora Final
2 Reeds Spring (10-19)
Class 4 District 11 
4
3 Mt. Vernon (14-12)
Class 4 District 11 
6
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Aurora Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (21-2-1)
Class 4 District 12 
7
4 Clinton (9-18)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Harrisonville Final
2 Pleasant Hill (21-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
3 Nevada (17-6)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Harrisonville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-3)
Class 4 District 15 
18
4 Guadalupe Centers Charter (6-5)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Benton (13-14)
Class 4 District 15 
3
3 Excelsior Springs (19-18)
Class 4 District 15 
7
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final (8)
4 Hillsboro (8-14)
Class 5 District 1 
12
5 Farmington (7-16)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Festus Final
3 DeSoto (9-13)
Class 5 District 1 
2
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-20)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Festus Final
1 Lutheran South (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
6
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (9-15)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Webster Groves (12-19)
Class 5 District 2 
2
3 Mehlville (14-9)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (18-15)
Class 5 District 3 
5
5 Chaminade College Prep (16-15)
Class 5 District 3 
10
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Town And Country Final
2 Parkway Central (22-10)
Class 5 District 3 
8
6 Rockwood Summit (11-19)
Class 5 District 3 
6
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt East (21-9)
Class 5 District 4 
5
4 Hannibal (19-12)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, Saint Peters Final
2 St. Dominic (25-5)
Class 5 District 4 
11
3 Warrenton (15-13)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, Saint Peters Final
1 Willard (29-7)
Class 5 District 6 
13
8 Parkview (8-23)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Branson Final
4 West Plains (12-13)
Class 5 District 6 
4
5 Marshfield (10-19)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Branson Final
2 Glendale (24-6)
Class 5 District 6 
9
7 Hillcrest (4-25)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Branson Final
3 Branson (18-12)
Class 5 District 6 
5
6 Bolivar (11-7)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Branson Final
1 Platte County (23-8)
Class 5 District 8 
4
5 Winnetonka (11-13)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Parkville Final
2 Kearney (24-12)
Class 5 District 8 
1
3 Smithville (23-9)
Class 5 District 8 
9
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Parkville Final
1 SLUH (20-14)
Class 6 District 3 
6
5 Francis Howell North (15-18)
Class 6 District 3 
1
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Francis Howell Central (22-13)
Class 6 District 3 
4
6 Hazelwood West (11-16)
Class 6 District 3 
3
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Rock Bridge (29-9)
Class 6 District 5 
12
5 Blue Springs (16-21)
Class 6 District 5 
3
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
3 Blue Springs South (23-10)
Class 6 District 5 
6
7 Fort Osage (8-20)
Class 6 District 5 
0
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Nixa (32-3)
Class 6 District 6 
5
4 Republic (16-14)
Class 6 District 6 
4
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Kickapoo (26-7)
Class 6 District 6 
5
3 Ozark (17-11)
Class 6 District 6 
0
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Liberty North (29-9)
Class 6 District 8 
8
4 Park Hill South (20-14)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 1, Parkville Final
2 Liberty (29-9)
Class 6 District 8 
12
6 Park Hill (8-20)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 2, Parkville Final



Processing. Please wait.