Kearney High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/17 vs Smithville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18-16 Metro Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Staley   (22-14) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  3/19 Liberty North   (33-9) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  3/21 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) L   0 - 11  Matchup
 »  3/21 Smithville   (23-10) L   10 - 11  Matchup
 »  3/24 Liberty   (29-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/26 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/26 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/28 at Fort Osage   (8-20) W   15 - 3  Matchup
3/28 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   5 - 15  Matchup
3/28 Liberty North   (33-9) L   0 - 18  Matchup
3/29 Smithville   (23-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/29 at North Kansas City   (11-16) W   17 - 3  Matchup
3/31 Park Hill   (8-20) Postponed  
4/1-2 Red and Blue Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/1 Rolla   (11-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/1 Glendale   (25-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Liberty North   (33-9) Postponed  
 »  4/2 Parkview   (8-23) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/2 Republic   (16-14) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/4 Platte County   (27-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Platte County   (27-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Platte County   (27-8) L   6 - 14  Matchup
4/5 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/6 at Winnetonka   (11-13) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/6 Winnetonka   (11-13) W   17 - 5  Matchup
4/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Grandview   (7-18) Postponed  
4/8 at Liberty   (29-10) Postponed  
4/9 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/11-15 Northland Series    Matchup
 »  4/11 Liberty   (29-10) L   2 - 10  Matchup
 »  4/12 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Smithville   (23-10) L   0 - 19  Matchup
4/12 Smithville   (23-10) L   8 - 17  Matchup
4/13 Grain Valley   (21-13) L   5 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/14 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/14 at Platte County   (27-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/15 Oak Park   (19-13) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/18 vs Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/19 at Smithville   (23-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/20 at Raytown South   (10-12) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Staley   (22-14) L   5 - 13  Matchup
4/21 Platte County   (27-8) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/21 vs Grain Valley   (21-13) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/22 vs Fort Osage   (8-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Ruskin   (2-15) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/25 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/25 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   14 - 15  Matchup
4/26 Oak Park   (19-13) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/26 Park Hill   (8-20) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/27 at Platte County   (27-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/27 Platte County   (27-8) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/29 Winnetonka   (11-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/29 at Winnetonka   (11-13) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/30 at Park Hill   (8-20) Postponed  
4/30 at Park Hill   (8-20) Postponed  
5/2 Grandview   (7-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
5/2 at Liberty   (29-10) Postponed  
5/3 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   5 - 3 (8)  Matchup
5/6 Raytown South   (10-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Staley   (22-14) Postponed  
5/7 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   2 - 12  Matchup
5/7 vs Staley   (22-14) W   13 - 2  Matchup
5/9 at Smithville   (23-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   7 - 4  Matchup
5/10 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/11 at Ruskin   (2-15) W   18 - 0  Matchup
5/11-13 Liberty C team Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/11 Liberty   (29-10) L   4 - 8  Matchup
5/12 vs Grandview   (7-18) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
5/12 at North Kansas City   (11-16) W   11 - 3  Matchup
5/12 Smithville   (23-10) L   4 - 9  Matchup
 »  5/12 Truman   (9-15-1) L   2 - 6  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Lincoln College Prep   (9-9) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/17 Smithville   (23-10) L   1 - 9  Matchup