Chaminade College Preparatory High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/20 vs Parkway Central   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 11 - 12 (9)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Rockwood Summit   (11-19) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/19 Rockwood Summit   (11-19) L   6 - 9 (9)  Matchup
3/24 at Priory   (11-14) Postponed  
3/25-26 Chaminade Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/25 MICDS   (12-12) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/26 Timberland   (17-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/26 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/29 at John Burroughs   (26-5) L   4 - 8  Matchup
3/29 John Burroughs   (26-5) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Marquette   (19-14) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/1 at Marquette   (19-14) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Marquette   (19-14) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Parkway North   (1-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Duchesne   (10-18) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Webster Groves   (12-19) L   3 - 8  Matchup
4/4 Christian Brothers College   (22-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/7 Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/7 at Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/7 Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (18-15) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/8-9 Hollister Baseball Festival    Matchup
 »  4/8 Logan-Rogersville   (26-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/9 Joplin   (14-15) W   15 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/9 Willard   (33-8) L   8 - 16  Matchup
4/12 at SLUH   (20-15) W   2 - 1 (9)  Matchup
4/14 SLUH   (20-15) W   2 - 0 (8)  Matchup
4/14 SLUH   (20-15) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/14 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at Vianney   (18-17) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/19 Vianney   (18-17) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/19 at Hillsboro   (8-15) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/21 at Vianney   (18-17) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/21 at Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/22 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/23 Washington   (16-17) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/23 Washington   (16-17) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/23 Washington   (16-17) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/23 Washington   (16-17) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/25 at Parkway West   (22-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/25 at Webster Groves   (12-19) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/26 vs Vianney   (18-17) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/27 at Duchesne   (10-18) T   6 - 6  Matchup
4/28 Priory   (11-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/29-30 Orchard Farm Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/29 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (9-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/29 Orchard Farm   (10-18) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/29-30 Timberland Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/30 Orchard Farm   (10-18) W   17 - 3  Matchup
5/3 DeSmet   (14-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/4 at Mehlville   (14-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/4 St. Francis Borgia   (14-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/4 SLUH   (20-15) L   6 - 9  Matchup
5/5 at DeSmet   (14-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/7 DeSmet   (14-15) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at DeSmet   (14-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/9 Alton High School   W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   1 - 12  Matchup
5/10 at St. Dominic   (25-6) L   0 - 11  Matchup
5/11 SLUH   (20-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
5/12 Vianney   (18-17) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Pacific   (19-3) W   5 - 3  
 »  5/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (18-15) W   10 - 5  
 »  5/20 Parkway Central   (23-11) L   11 - 12 (9)  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup