Rock Bridge High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 5


Last Game
5/19 vs Blue Springs South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Rolla   (11-20) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/19 Republic   (16-14) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Rolla   (11-20) W   10 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Lebanon   (10-16) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   12 - 6  Matchup
3/23 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   15 - 5  Matchup
3/23 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   8 - 4  Matchup
3/25 at Nixa   (32-4) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/25 at Nixa   (32-4) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/28 Westbrook Christian   W   18 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Hokes Bluff   W   12 - 6  Matchup
3/28 Spring Garden   W   21 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Jacksonville   W   13 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Spring Garden   W   14 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Pell City   L   0 - 5  Matchup
3/29 Fairfield   W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/29 vs Hickman   (22-10) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/29 vs Hickman   (22-10) L   5 - 7  Matchup
3/29 vs Hickman   (22-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/29 at Oxford   W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Ben Russell   W   11 - 6  Matchup
3/30 North Jackson   W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/4 Fatima   (14-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Fatima   (14-13) W   12 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Jefferson City   (7-25) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Jefferson City   (7-25) W   22 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Capital City (Fr)   (13-16) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Capital City   (13-16) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/6-9 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/7 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   19 - 3  Matchup
4/7 Hickman   (22-10) W   16 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/8 Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/8 Harrisonville   (4-16) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/9 Boonville   (10-12) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/9 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   16 - 6  Matchup
4/9 Staley   (22-14) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/9 Staley   (22-14) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Capital City   (13-16) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/12 Capital City   (13-16) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   18 - 4  Matchup
4/12 at Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   27 - 6  Matchup
4/14-16 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/14 Staley   (22-14) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/15 Rolla   (11-20) W   19 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/15 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/15-16 Lebanon JV Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
4/16 Blair Oaks   (21-14) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/16 Rolla   (11-20) W   15 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/16 Camdenton   (24-9) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/16 West Plains   (12-14) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/18 Southern Boone   (34-2) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/18 Southern Boone   (34-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/19 Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/21 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/21 at Hickman   (22-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/21 at Jefferson City   (7-25) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/21 at Hickman   (22-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/21 at Jefferson City   (7-25) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   12 - 3  Matchup
4/23 vs Webb City   (19-16) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/23 at Francis Howell   (33-9) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/25 Boonville   (10-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Boonville   (10-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/25 at Boonville   (10-12) W   17 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Jefferson City   (7-25) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Jefferson City   (7-25) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-17) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-17) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/28 Hickman   (22-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/28 Hickman   (22-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/29-30 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
4/29 at Ozark   (17-11) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/29 at Kickapoo   (27-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/30 Liberty   (29-10) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/30 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/30 at Willard   (33-8) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/30 vs Republic   (16-14) W   7 - 4  Matchup
5/3 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (18-3) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/3 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (18-3) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/4 Hickman   (22-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/5 Blair Oaks   (21-14) L   6 - 7  Matchup
5/5 Blair Oaks   (21-14) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/6 Kickapoo   (27-8) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/6 Kickapoo   (27-8) L   2 - 8  Matchup
5/6 Kickapoo   (27-8) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/6-7 Columbia Tournament (C)    Matchup
 »  5/6 Boonville   (10-12) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/6 Rolla   (11-20) W   8 - 5  Matchup
5/7 Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  5/7 Hickman   (22-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Hickman   (22-10) W   7 - 6  Matchup
5/9 at Hickman   (22-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
5/10 at Fatima   (14-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/10 at Fatima   (14-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/10 at Hickman   (22-10) W   15 - 1  Matchup
5/10 at Hickman   (22-10) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/11 at Willard   (33-8) W   18 - 3  Matchup
5/11 at Willard   (33-8) L   5 - 9  Matchup
5/12 at Blair Oaks   (21-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/12 at Blair Oaks   (21-14) W   12 - 1  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/17 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/19 Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup