Liberty North High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule State Champion Class 6


Last Game
6/4 vs Liberty North   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 11 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18-22 Metro Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/19 Kearney   (24-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/21 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/21 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   4 - 3 (8)  Matchup
3/22 Blue Springs South   (26-11) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Rockhurst   (13-19) L   3 - 11  Matchup
3/24 at Rockhurst   (13-19) Postponed  
3/25 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   4 - 3 (9)  Matchup
3/25 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/25 Staley   (22-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/25 North Kansas City   (11-16) Postponed  
3/25 at Oak Park   (19-13) Postponed  
3/26 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   10 - 4  Matchup
3/26 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Kearney   (24-12) W   15 - 5  Matchup
3/28 at Kearney   (24-12) W   18 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   10 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Park Hill   (8-20) W   20 - 0  Matchup
3/29 at Oak Park   (19-13) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) T   6 - 6  Matchup
3/30 Liberty   (29-10) Postponed  
3/31 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at Staley   (22-14) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at Staley   (22-14) L   8 - 18  Matchup
4/4 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   5 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/5 at Oak Park   (19-13) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Fort Osage   (8-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Smithville   (23-10) L   10 - 13  Matchup
4/7 at Platte County   (27-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/7 at Liberty   (29-10) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/7 Blue Springs South   (26-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/7 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/8 Blue Springs South   (26-11) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   15 - 3  Matchup
4/11-13 Northland Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   12 - 10  Matchup
4/11 Platte County   (27-8) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/11-14 JV Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/11-14 Truman/Lee's Summit North Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Smithville (JV)   (23-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/11 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   11 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/12 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/12 Truman   (9-15-1) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/12 Park Hill South (JV)   (20-14) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/13 Truman   (9-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/13 at William Chrisman   (13-13) W   23 - 4  Matchup
4/14-15 River City Shootout    Matchup
 »  4/14 SM West   W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/14 Mill Valley   L   12 - 13  Matchup
4/14 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/14 Liberty   (29-10) L   5 - 10  Matchup
 »  4/14 Park Hill (JV)   (8-20) L   10 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/15 Blue Valley Northwest   W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/15 SM South   W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Liberty   (29-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/18 Platte County   (27-8) L   6 - 13  Matchup
4/18 at Liberty   (29-10) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/19 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at Oak Park   (19-13) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/20 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/20 Park Hill   (8-20) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/20 at Winnetonka   (11-13) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/21 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/22 vs Edwardsville   L   2 - 3 (8)  Matchup
4/22 at Rockhurst   (13-19) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/22 at Liberty   (29-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/22 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/23 vs Ozark   (17-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/25 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Kearney   (24-12) W   15 - 14  Matchup
4/25 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/26 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Smithville   (23-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/27 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/27 Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/28 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/28 Staley   (22-14) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/28 Staley   (22-14) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/30 at Hickman   (22-10) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/30 vs Nixa   (32-4) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/4 at Liberty   (29-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/6 Park Hill   (8-20) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/7 Kearney   (24-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/7 Staley   (22-14) L   6 - 14  Matchup
5/9 Blue Springs South   (26-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   17 - 7  Matchup
5/9 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   0 - 9  Matchup
5/10 at Rockhurst   (13-19) W   13 - 0  Matchup
5/10 Liberty   (29-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
5/11 Smithville   (23-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/11 Smithville   (23-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/11-13 Liberty/Liberty North C Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/11 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   1 - 17  Matchup
 »  5/12 Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   11 - 4  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/17 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/19 Liberty   (29-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   7 - 6 (8)  
 »  6/3 Francis Howell   (33-9) W   4 - 3 (10)  
 »  6/4 Blue Springs South   (26-11) W   11 - 5