Blue Springs South High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6


Last Game
6/4 vs Liberty North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 11

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   10 - 5  Matchup
3/19 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   2 - 1 (8)  Matchup
3/24 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/24 at Blue Springs   (16-21) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/25 St. James Academy   W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/29 Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/30 Liberty North   (33-9) T   6 - 6  Matchup
3/31-4/2 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 »  3/31 Francis Howell North   (15-18) W   10 - 1  Matchup
3/31 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   10 - 4  Matchup
3/31 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) Postponed  
 »  4/1 Rock Island High School   W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/1 Vianney   W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/2 Francis Howell   W   9 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/2 Ft. Zumwalt West   L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/2 at Rockhurst   (13-19) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/2 Rockhurst   (13-19) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Truman   (9-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Liberty North   (33-9) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Truman   (9-15-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Lee's Summit West   (15-13)    Matchup
4/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/7 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at Liberty   (29-10) L   9 - 13  Matchup
4/8 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/8 Liberty   (29-10) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/9 Platte County   (27-8) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   3 - 2 (9)  Matchup
4/12 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Fort Osage   (8-20) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/14-16 River City Classic    Matchup
 »  4/14 Blue Valley   L   5 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/14 Lawrence Free State   W   6 - 5 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/15 Maize   W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   2 - 1 (9)  Matchup
 »  4/16 Blue Valley West   L   6 - 7 (9)  Matchup
4/18 Park Hill   (8-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Rockhurst   (13-19) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/20 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/21 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/21 Grain Valley   (21-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/22 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/22 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/23 Poplar Bluff   (9-15) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) L   11 - 13  Matchup
4/25 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs   (16-21) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/27 Liberty North   (33-9) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/27 at Liberty North   (33-9) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/28 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/29 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) Postponed  
4/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Rockhurst   (13-19) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/2 at Liberty   (29-10) L   5 - 9  Matchup
5/3 Liberty   (29-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/6 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/6-7 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    Matchup
5/6 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/7 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/7 Park Hill   (8-20) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/9 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   1 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Liberty North   (33-9) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
5/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
5/12 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   14 - 8  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-17) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/17 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   6 - 0  
 »  5/19 Rock Bridge   (29-10) W   2 - 0  
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Kickapoo   (27-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  6/3 Lindbergh   (20-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  6/4 Liberty North   (33-9) L   5 - 11  Matchup