Platte County High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule State Champion Class 5


Last Game
6/4 vs Platte County   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 6 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 vs Miami Christian   L   1 - 8  Matchup
3/18 vs Prairie Grove   W   14 - 4  Matchup
3/19 vs Pompano Beach   L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/21 vs Prairie Grove   W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Wellington High School   L   4 - 5 (11)  Matchup
3/24 Smithville   (23-10) Postponed  
3/24 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) Postponed  
3/29 at Park Hill South   (20-14) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/29 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/29 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/31 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/31 at Oak Park   (19-13) Postponed  
4/1 Grandview   (7-18) W   22 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Grandview   (7-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Liberty   (29-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/2 at Savannah   (28-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/2 at Savannah   (28-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Kearney   (24-12) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/4 Kearney   (24-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Kearney   (24-12) W   14 - 6  Matchup
4/6 Raytown South   (10-12) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Raytown South   (10-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/6 Oak Grove C Team Tournament    Matchup
4/7 Liberty North   (33-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/7 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/8 at Smithville   (23-10) W   9 - 7 (9)  Matchup
4/8 Smithville   (23-10) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/9 Fort Osage C Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/9 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/9 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/11 at Liberty North   (33-9) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/12 Benton   (13-14) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit West   (15-13) L   11 - 12  Matchup
4/13 Ruskin   (2-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/13 Ruskin   (2-15) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Staley   (22-14) L   8 - 11  Matchup
4/14 Kearney   (24-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/14 Smithville   (23-10) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/16 vs Shawnee Mission Northwest   L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/16 vs Arkansas City High School   W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Liberty North   (33-9) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/21 at Kearney   (24-12) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/22 Winnetonka   (11-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Winnetonka   (11-13) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/22 at Winnetonka   (11-13) W   17 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Mexico   (15-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Liberty   (29-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/26 at Smithville   (23-10) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/27 Kearney   (24-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/27 at Park Hill South   (20-14) Postponed  
4/27 at Kearney   (24-12) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/28 Grain Valley   (21-13) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/28 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   13 - 6  Matchup
5/3 Smithville   (23-10) W   3 - 2 (9)  Matchup
5/3 Oak Park   (19-13) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/4 at Park Hill South   (20-14) Postponed  
5/4 Liberty North   (33-9) Postponed  
5/5 Grain Valley   (21-13) Postponed  
5/6 Staley   (22-14) L   2 - 10  Matchup
5/9 at Smithville   (23-10) W   12 - 9  Matchup
5/10 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   9 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/11 at Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/11 at Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   15 - 0  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 East (Kansas City)   (3-7) W   21 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/17 Winnetonka   (11-13) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/19 Smithville   (23-10) W   10 - 8  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Webb City   (19-16) W   11 - 7  
 »  6/3 Ft. Zumwalt East   (23-11) W   5 - 3  
 »  6/4 Festus   (27-9) W   6 - 1