Rockwood Summit High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/17 vs Rockwood Summit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at DeSmet   (14-15) W   10 - 8  Matchup
3/19 at Chaminade College Prep   (16-16) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/19 at Chaminade College Prep   (16-16) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/26 SLUH   (20-15) L   5 - 7  Matchup
3/28 at Francis Howell   (33-9) L   2 - 8  Matchup
3/28 Francis Howell North   (15-18) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/28 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   11 - 5  Matchup
3/28 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/29 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (20-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/29 Hazelwood West   (11-16) L   9 - 13  Matchup
3/29 at Eureka   (25-7-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/1 at Francis Howell North   (15-18) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/2 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   1 - 16  Matchup
4/2 vs DeSmet   (14-15) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/2 Pattonville   (13-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Webster Groves   (12-19) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Seckman   (23-5-1) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Eureka   (25-7-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Eureka   (25-7-1) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/5 Eureka   (25-7-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/6 Eureka   (25-7-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/6 at Eureka   (25-7-1) T   11 - 11  Matchup
4/8 Parkway Central   (23-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at Parkway Central   (23-11) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Parkway Central   (23-11) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/9 Ladue Horton Watkins   (9-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/9 Jackson   (21-5) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/14 Kirkwood   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/14 at Kirkwood   (7-20) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/14 Kirkwood   (7-20) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at Kirkwood   (7-20) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/18 Ladue Horton Watkins   (9-15) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/18 Parkway South   (15-17) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/19 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/19 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   0 - 17  Matchup
4/19 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   7 - 11  Matchup
4/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/21 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/23 at Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/23 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-20) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/23 vs Troy Buchanan   (14-22) L   6 - 17  Matchup
4/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-20) W   10 - 8  Matchup
4/23 at St. Dominic   (25-6) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   6 - 14  Matchup
4/26 Lindbergh   (20-17) L   2 - 15  Matchup
4/26 at Lindbergh   (20-17) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/26 Lindbergh   (20-17) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/27 at Lindbergh   (20-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/27 Lindbergh   (20-17) L   4 - 10  Matchup
4/27 at Lindbergh   (20-17) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/28 at Westminster Christian Academy   (18-15) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/28 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/29 Parkway South   (15-17) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/29 at Lutheran South   (20-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/4 Marquette   (19-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Marquette   (19-14) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/4 Marquette   (19-14) W   6 - 4  Matchup
5/7 at Kirkwood   (7-20) W   9 - 2  Matchup
5/9 at Webster Groves   (12-19) W   8 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Webster Groves   (12-19) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Hillsboro   (8-15) W   8 - 4  Matchup
5/10 SLUH   (20-15) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/10 at Parkway South   (15-17) L   8 - 10  Matchup
5/10 Fox   (11-9) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/11 at Marquette   (19-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/11 Marquette   (19-14) W   11 - 2  Matchup
5/13 Marquette   (19-14) W   7 - 6  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Union   (18-2) W   12 - 10 (11)  
 »  5/17 Parkway Central   (23-11) L   6 - 8  
5/28-6/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup