Francis Howell Central High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/28 vs Francis Howell   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10 Pre-Season Jamboree: FHC, FZ North & Westminster   -  Matchup
3/18-24 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 »  3/19 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/19 Christian Brothers College   (22-11) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 »  3/21 Wright City   (15-13) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Troy Buchanan   (14-22) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/22 Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   9 - 4  Matchup
3/22 SLUH   (20-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/23 Seckman   (23-5-1) L   4 - 11  Matchup
3/23 Eureka   (25-7-1) Postponed  
3/26-4/9 Francis Howell JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/26 St. Charles   (5-21) W   12 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/26 Timberland   (17-12) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/28-4/2 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 »  3/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/29 Lindbergh   (20-17) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/30 Troy Buchanan   (14-22) Postponed  
3/31 at Edwardsville High School   Postponed  
3/31 at Edwardsville High School   Postponed  
4/1 Sikeston   (5-22) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/1 Troy Buchanan   (14-22) L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/2 DeSmet   (14-15) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/4 at Francis Howell   (33-9) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at Francis Howell   (33-9) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Francis Howell   (33-9) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/6 Francis Howell   (33-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/7 at Francis Howell   (33-9) W   8 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/8 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/8 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) L   11 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/9 Francis Howell   (33-9) L   4 - 16  Matchup
4/11 at Timberland   (17-12) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/12 at Timberland   (17-12) W   11 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Timberland   (17-12) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/14 Timberland   (17-12) W   14 - 6  Matchup
4/14 at Timberland   (17-12) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/15 Edwardsville High School   L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (20-9) L   6 - 8 (12)  Matchup
4/19 at Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/19 Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   12 - 11  Matchup
4/20 Francis Howell   (33-9) Postponed  
4/21 Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/21 at Troy Buchanan   (14-22) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/23 Francis Howell North   (15-18) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Francis Howell North   (15-18) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/23 at Francis Howell North   (15-18) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/23 at Francis Howell North   (15-18) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/25 at Holt   (21-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/26 at Holt   (21-10) L   4 - 10  Matchup
4/26 Holt   (21-10) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/27 Holt   (21-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/27 at Holt   (21-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/27 Timberland   (17-12) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/28 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (20-9) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/28 Holt   (21-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/30 Parkway Central   (23-11) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/30 Parkway Central   (23-11) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/30 Parkway Central   (23-11) W   11 - 7  Matchup
5/3 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/3 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/4 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/4 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/6 Kirkwood   (7-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/7 Eureka   (25-7-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/7 Eureka   (25-7-1)    Matchup
5/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) W   11 - 5  Matchup
5/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-16) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/9-14 GAC Tournament    Matchup
5/10 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-20) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/10 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-20) W   10 - 2  Matchup
5/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-20) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 »  5/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) L   3 - 16  Matchup
5/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (18-15) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/11 Timberland   (17-12) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  5/12 Holt   (21-10) W   10 - 7  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Ritenour   (6-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/17 Hazelwood West   (11-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/20 SLUH   (20-15) W   1 - 0  
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Francis Howell   (33-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup