St. Mary's (St. Louis) High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
6/2 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Collierville High School   L   5 - 15  
3/20 vs Memphis University School   L   3 - 4  
3/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   2 - 12  
3/28 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) Postponed  
3/31 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) Postponed  
3/31 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) Postponed  
4/4 Duchesne   (9-19) Postponed  
4/5 at Duchesne   (9-19) W   8 - 1  
4/5 at Duchesne   (9-19) W   14 - 10 (8)  
4/10 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   4 - 5 (8)  
4/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   0 - 10  
4/11 Bishop DuBourg   (8-13) W   9 - 1  
4/11 Bishop DuBourg   (8-13) W   3 - 2  
4/12 SLUH   (17-8) L   11 - 17  
4/13 at John Burroughs   (10-16) W   7 - 2  
4/13 John Burroughs   (10-16) L   0 - 12  
4/13 at Oakville   (14-12) L   2 - 7  
4/14 at Oakville   (14-12) L   7 - 9  
4/14 at Oakville   (14-12) W   5 - 4  
4/16 at Seckman   (14-12) L   0 - 14  
4/17 SLUH   (17-8) L   1 - 16  
4/18 at Oakville   (14-12) L   2 - 10  
4/19 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   5 - 2  
4/19 at St. Dominic   (13-16) L   1 - 17  
4/20 at Hancock   (14-10) W   18 - 0  
4/20 at Lutheran South   (23-9) L   1 - 11  
4/24 at St. Dominic   (13-16) W   12 - 2  
4/24 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   5 - 4  
4/25 St. Dominic   (13-16) W   3 - 2  
4/25 at St. Dominic   (13-16) L   2 - 7  
4/26 Vianney   (37-2) L   1 - 14  
4/27 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   3 - 9  
4/28 at SLUH   (17-8) L   3 - 4 (8)  
4/28 at SLUH   (17-8) L   2 - 12  
4/28 at Christian   (13-11) W   7 - 6  
4/28 at Lutheran St. Charles   (19-10) L   2 - 4  
4/30 at Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 13  
5/1 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   0 - 9  
5/1 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   12 - 22  
5/1 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   12 - 22  
5/1 at Lutheran South   (23-9) L   1 - 11  
5/2 SLUH   (17-8) L   6 - 11  
5/2-10 CBC/SLUH CLASH Tournament    
5/2 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12)    
5/5 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   5 - 2  
5/5 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) W   7 - 1  
5/5 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   0 - 6  
5/5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) W   8 - 4  
5/7 Duchesne   (9-19) W   11 - 5  
5/7 at Duchesne   (9-19) L   1 - 11  
5/8 Herculaneum   (12-6-1) W   5 - 4  
 »  5/8 Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 16  
5/9 Clayton   (7-18) W   6 - 5  
5/9 at Clayton   (7-18) W   13 - 1  
5/10 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   1 - 4  
5/10 at Lindbergh   (19-12) L   3 - 13  
5/10 at Lindbergh   (19-12) L   1 - 22  
5/12-17 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Miller Career Academy   (7-5) W   20 - 0  
 »  5/17 Bishop DuBourg   (8-13) W   15 - 1  
5/22-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 Lutheran South   (23-9) W   5 - 2  
 »  5/24 Potosi   (18-11) W   8 - 5  
 »  6/1 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   6 - 5  
 »  6/2 Aurora   (31-1) L   0 - 2