Saxony Lutheran High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
5/14 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-7) Season Record: (13-5-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 at Chaffee   (20-2) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/17 at Chaffee   (20-2) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Woodland   (3-17) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/22 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-13) L   2 - 7  Matchup
3/22 at Jefferson (Festus)   (10-13) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at Bloomfield   (6-14-1) W   20 - 2  Matchup
3/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (19-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Oak Ridge   (8-16) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/5-7 Oak Ridge tournament    Matchup
 »  4/5 Zalma   (9-7) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/5-7 Jackson Jv Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/5 Chaffee   (20-2) W   15 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/5 Jackson   (22-9) L   3 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/6 Leopold   (5-11) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/7 St. Vincent   (7-14) W   18 - 2  Matchup
4/9 at Leopold   (5-11) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Perryville   (14-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Perryville   (14-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Meadow Heights   (10-9) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/12 at Scott City   (18-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Scott City   (18-12) W   18 - 15  Matchup
4/13-14 Saxony Showdown    Matchup
 »  4/13 Meridian High School   W   24 - 7  Matchup
4/16 Kelly   (11-13) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/16 Kelly   (11-13) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Oran   (18-9) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (2-8) W   14 - 2  Matchup
4/19 at Jackson   (22-9) L   10 - 14  Matchup
4/20 Arcadia Valley   (12-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/24 at Bell City   (9-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Chaffee   (20-2) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/26 Scott City   (18-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Scott City   (18-12) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/30 at Century High School   W   6 - 4  Matchup
5/5 Advance, Kelly, Saxony    Matchup
5/5 vs Kelly   (11-13) W   11 - 3  Matchup
5/5 at Advance   (17-10) L   4 - 8  Matchup
5/7 Malden   (26-5) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/7 Malden   (26-5) W   8 - 6  Matchup
5/8 Oak Ridge   (8-16) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/8 Oak Ridge   (8-16) W   13 - 3  Matchup
5/9 Cooter   (17-10) L   8 - 9  Matchup
5/10 at Perryville   (14-10) T   7 - 7  Matchup
5/10 at Perryville   (14-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/12-16 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-13) W   6 - 1  
 »  5/14 West County   (17-5) L   0 - 4  
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup