Smithville High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
5/14 vs Richmond   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 10 - 13

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  3/16 Liberty North   (23-9) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/17-22 Liberty Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/17 Liberty   (27-11) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  3/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/20 Oak Park   (11-16) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/21 Park Hill   (16-16) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Lee's Summit   (23-6) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/28 at Savannah   (18-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Savannah   (18-6) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/29 Benton   (14-12) W   8 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Benton   (14-12) W   14 - 2  Matchup
3/29 at Staley   (31-2) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/29 at Staley   (31-2) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/5 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-8) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/5 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-8) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Maryville   (8-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Cameron   (6-17) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/10 Cameron   (6-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   14 - 10  Matchup
4/11 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Liberty   (27-11) W   20 - 4  Matchup
4/13 Grain Valley   (20-10) W   8 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/16 Liberty North   (23-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/16-20 Northland    Matchup
 »  4/16 Liberty North   (23-9) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/16-19 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/16 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/17-21 Northland Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/17 Kearney   (22-10) L   3 - 14  Matchup
 »  4/17 Platte County   (15-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-8) W   10 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/18 Kearney   (22-10) L   6 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   3 - 13  Matchup
 »  4/19 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/19 Fort Osage   (16-14) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/19 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/23 Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/23 at East Buchanan   (14-7) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Winnetonka   (7-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at Benton   (14-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/24 at Benton   (14-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/26 at Cameron   (6-17) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   16 - 2  Matchup
4/28 vs Carthage   (11-21) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/28 at Joplin   (13-17) W   7 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Savannah   (18-6) L   9 - 10  Matchup
5/1 at Savannah   (18-6) W   7 - 5  Matchup
5/1 Kearney Round Robin    Matchup
 »  5/1 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  5/1 Kearney   (22-10) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/4 at Maryville   (8-10) W   9 - 1  Matchup
5/5 at Truman   (8-20-1) W   20 - 9  Matchup
5/5 at Truman   (8-20-1) L   8 - 9  Matchup
5/7 at Park Hill South   (16-17) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/7 Park Hill South   (16-17) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (19-7) L   6 - 10  Matchup
5/8 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   7 - 1  Matchup
5/8 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/9 vs Leavenworth   L   6 - 7  Matchup
5/12-16 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Richmond   (7-16) L   10 - 13  Matchup