Lee's Summit High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 13


Last Game
5/17 vs Rockhurst  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 20

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Grandview   (8-18) Rescheduled 3/24  
3/17 at Raytown   (10-18) W   18 - 3  
3/17 at Raytown   (10-18) W   16 - 2  
3/19 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) Rescheduled 3/22  
3/20 Rockhurst   (19-10) L   2 - 11  
3/20 Blue Springs   (21-11) L   2 - 7  
3/22 Maryville   (8-10) W   15 - 3  
3/22 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) L   6 - 11  
3/23 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 5  
3/23 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   12 - 16  
3/23 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   5 - 6  
3/24 at Grandview   (8-18) W   15 - 1  
3/27 at Smithville   (17-11) W   7 - 4  
3/27 Blue Springs   (21-11) Rescheduled 4/26  
3/29 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) Postponed  
3/29 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) Postponed  
3/30 Liberty   (27-11) W   6 - 2  
3/30 Liberty   (27-11) L   3 - 10  
3/31 vs Mill Valley   L   3 - 7  
3/31 at Staley   (31-2) L   2 - 5  
4/2 at Blue Springs   (21-11) Postponed  
4/2 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) Postponed  
4/2 at Blue Springs   (21-11) Postponed  
4/3 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) Rescheduled 5/7  
4/4 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   6 - 0  
4/4 Blue Springs South   (23-9) Postponed  
4/5 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) W   6 - 2  
4/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   2 - 1  
4/5 at Blue Springs South   (23-9) Rescheduled 4/12  
4/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   6 - 3  
4/6 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) Rescheduled 4/5  
4/6 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) Postponed  
4/7 at Odessa   (11-14) Postponed  
4/7 vs Pembroke Hill   (19-7) Postponed  
4/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) Rescheduled 4/10  
4/9 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   12 - 1  
4/9 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) Postponed  
4/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   1 - 0  
4/10 Staley   (31-2) W   10 - 9  
4/10 Staley   (31-2) L   4 - 12  
4/11 Blue Springs South   (23-9) W   7 - 6 (10)  
4/12 Park Hill   (16-16) W   3 - 1  
4/12 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   2 - 10  
4/12 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   1 - 21  
4/13 at Rockhurst   (19-10) Postponed  
4/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   3 - 4  
4/16-21 Eastern Jackson County Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/16 Blue Springs South   (23-9) W   12 - 2  
 »  4/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (19-7) W   8 - 2  
4/16-19 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  4/16 Fort Osage   (16-14) W   13 - 3  
4/16-18 LSR7/Truman High School C Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/16 Staley   (31-2) L   1 - 16  
 »  4/16 Truman   (8-20-1) L   7 - 16  
 »  4/17 Truman   (8-20-1) W   11 - 7  
 »  4/17 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) L   7 - 10  
 »  4/17 Platte County   (15-13) L   5 - 6 (9)  
 »  4/18 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   17 - 0  
 »  4/18 Oak Park   (11-16) W   8 - 6  
 »  4/18 Lee's Summit   (23-6) L   5 - 10  
 »  4/19 Summit Christian Academy   (19-5) W   5 - 3  
 »  4/19 Staley   (31-2) L   4 - 8  
4/23 at Park Hill   (16-16) W   2 - 1 (8)  
4/23 at Fort Osage   (16-14) W   21 - 1  
4/24 at Blue Springs   (21-11) L   0 - 10  
4/24 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   3 - 5  
4/24 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) L   2 - 6  
4/25 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) Postponed  
4/25 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) Postponed  
4/26 at Blue Springs   (21-11) L   4 - 7  
4/26 Staley   (31-2) W   8 - 0  
4/26 Staley   (31-2) W   9 - 8  
4/27 Blue Springs   (21-11) W   4 - 2  
4/27 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) W   8 - 6  
4/28 Logan-Rogersville   (16-11) W   4 - 0  
4/28 at Belton   (18-11) W   8 - 7  
4/30 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   9 - 5  
4/30 Staley   (31-2) L   2 - 8  
4/30 Blue Springs   (21-11) L   2 - 3  
5/1 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   10 - 7  
5/2 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) W   1 - 0  
5/2 at Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   1 - 6  
5/2 at Blue Springs   (21-11) L   2 - 3  
5/3 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   1 - 8  
5/3 Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   7 - 6  
5/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   6 - 1 (8)  
5/4-5 Lee's Summit R7 JV Tournament    
 »  5/4 Blue Springs   (21-11) L   7 - 10  
5/4-5 LSR7 JV Tournament    
 »  5/4 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-10-1) W   17 - 0  
5/5 Liberty   (27-11) L   1 - 4  
5/5 Liberty   (27-11) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/5 Raytown   (10-18) W   10 - 3  
 »  5/5 Rockhurst   (19-10) L   1 - 12  
 »  5/5 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   4 - 12  
 »  5/5 Fort Osage   (16-14) L   0 - 3  
5/7 at Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   1 - 4  
5/7 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   1 - 11  
5/7 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   13 - 11  
5/7 at Lee's Summit North   (6-25) W   15 - 14  
5/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   5 - 3  
5/8 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   6 - 7  
5/9-11 Liberty High School Tournament    
 »  5/9 Park Hill South   (16-17) L   2 - 12  
5/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   5 - 8  
5/10 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   5 - 8  
 »  5/10 North Kansas City   (7-18) W   14 - 2  
5/11 at Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   2 - 3 (8)  
 »  5/11 Park Hill   (16-16) L   0 - 9  
5/12-17 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) W   6 - 1  
 »  5/17 Rockhurst   (19-10) L   3 - 20