Fort Osage High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 14

Last Game
10/29 vs Fort Osage  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Harrisonville Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Oak Park   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Raytown   (7-17-3) W   0 - 0  
9/12 at Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Raytown   (7-17-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 1  
9/17 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/19 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Winnetonka Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/1 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Grandview Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/5 Belton   (13-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Grandview Tournament   (2-2)  
10/8 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Raytown   (7-17-3)    
10/8 Raytown   (7-17-3) FW   1 - 0  
10/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/12 FOHS JV Tournament   (2-2)  
10/15 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 1  
10/17 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 1  
10/17 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/17 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/22 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
10/22 at Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
10/23 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   1 - 2  
10/23 Lee's Summit North   (13-20)    
10/23 Lee's Summit North   (13-20)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 14 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   0 - 2