Excelsior Springs High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/16 vs Oak Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 2
Next Game
5/21 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Excelsior Springs School District   12:00 pm  Matchup
3/15 at William Chrisman   (13-17) L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/16 Marshfield   (23-13) L   4 - 12  Matchup
3/16 Summit Christian Academy   (19-10-1) L   4 - 10  Matchup
3/18-22 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Smithville   (17-16) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/19 at Belton   (10-23) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Savannah   (20-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/21 Kearney   (27-7) L   1 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/22 Liberty   (28-9) L   2 - 18  Matchup
3/25 at Liberty North   (30-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/26 Benton   (29-3) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/29 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/2 Liberty   (28-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/3 at Smithville   (17-16) L   0 - 13  Matchup
4/3 at Staley   (27-10) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/4 at Smithville   (17-16) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Smithville   (17-16)    Matchup
4/5 Liberty North   (30-8) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/6 at Liberty   (28-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/6 vs Willard   (30-5) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/8-12 Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/9-11 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-23) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Winnetonka   (18-8) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   5 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Oak Park   (22-15) L   3 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Park Hill South   (13-19) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/13 vs Oak Park   (22-15) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/13 at Helias Catholic   (19-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Liberty   (28-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/16 Park Hill   (13-22) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/16 Barstow   (21-5) W   14 - 7  Matchup
4/17 at North Kansas City   (2-23) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/17 North Kansas City   (2-23) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/19 Ruskin   (2-25) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/20 Smithville   (17-16) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/20 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/22 at Kearney   (27-7) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/22 Oak Park   (22-15) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/23 Staley   (27-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/24 Winnetonka   (18-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/24 at Winnetonka   (18-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/27 vs Camdenton   (14-20) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/27 at Smith-Cotton   (16-16) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/29 at Liberty North   (30-8) L   0 - 15  Matchup
4/29 Oak Grove   (12-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Oak Grove   (12-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Park Hill   (13-22) L   6 - 11  Matchup
5/1 at Liberty   (28-9) W   7 - 6  Matchup
5/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/3 at North Kansas City   (2-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/4 Willard   (30-5) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/6 Grandview   (5-18) W   18 - 5  Matchup
5/6 at Smithville   (17-16) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/6 Grandview   (5-18) L   0 - 19  Matchup
5/6 at Smithville   (17-16)    Matchup
5/7 Raytown South   (6-20) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/7 at Kearney   (27-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/8 Truman   (18-16) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
5/8 at Oak Park   (22-15) L   5 - 11  Matchup
5/9 Belton   (10-23) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Smithville   (17-16) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/13-16 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/14  ⤷  Marshall   (6-21) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Oak Grove   (12-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/21  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (15-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup