Festus High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Festus   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 16 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at Sullivan   (11-12-5)    Matchup
8/28 at Sullivan   (11-12-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Fox   (7-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Fox   (7-16)    Matchup
8/30 Fox   (7-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (27-1)    Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (27-1)    Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (27-1)    Matchup
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Jefferson R-7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 DeSoto   (20-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    Matchup
9/18 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (20-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (20-15-2)    Matchup
9/20 DeSoto   (20-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Seckman Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/22 Wright City   (7-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Warrenton   (10-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 North County   (19-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13)    Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (4-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (4-24-2)    Matchup
9/25 Hillsboro   (4-24-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (2-19-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (2-19-5)    Matchup
10/2 Herculaneum   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Herculaneum   (5-21-1)    Matchup
10/2 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    Matchup
10/4 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Lutheran South Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/6 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Parkway Central   (14-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Jackson Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/6 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. Vincent   (15-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (15-14-3)    Matchup
10/9 St. Vincent   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (15-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (15-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    Matchup
10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Biehle Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Farmington   (19-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Seckman   (6-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3)    Matchup
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    Matchup
10/18 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Potosi   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup