Scott City High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Scott City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (15-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (15-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30-31 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/30 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/30 Sikeston   (17-16-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/30 Puxico   (21-14) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/31 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Advance   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Meadow Heights   (9-19-2)    Matchup
9/7-8 BA Sports Classic    Matchup
 »  9/7 Southland   (14-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 St. Vincent   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Seckman   (6-23-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Twin Rivers   (18-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Woodland   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (17-16-1)    Matchup
9/24 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Bell City   (5-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Bell City   (5-20-3)    Matchup
9/29 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
10/2 at Puxico   (21-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at Puxico   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Kennett   (14-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Kennett   (14-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8 at Zalma   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Zalma   (3-21-2)    Matchup
10/10 Jackson   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Jackson   (14-19-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Clearwater   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Clearwater   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Sikeston   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Puxico   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup