DeSoto High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs DeSoto   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Bismarck   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at Bismarck   (19-10-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 North County   (19-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 North County   (19-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Valle Catholic   (27-1)    Matchup
9/8 North County    Matchup
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 North County   (19-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 North County   (19-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 St. Clair   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11)    Matchup
9/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Hillsboro   (4-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Hillsboro   (4-24-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Hillsboro   (4-24-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/13-15 Oakville    Matchup
9/13 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Perryville   (32-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Perryville   (32-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Kirkwood   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Marquette   (29-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Duchesne   (10-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13)    Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13)    Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13)    Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13)    Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (19-13)    Matchup
9/20 at Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Festus   (12-16-1)    Matchup
9/20 at Festus   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13)    Matchup
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1)    Matchup
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Herculaneum   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Herculaneum   (5-21-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Herculaneum   (5-21-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Potosi   (21-5-1)    Matchup
10/1 Potosi   (21-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Potosi   (21-5-1)    Matchup
10/1 Potosi   (21-5-1)    Matchup
10/4 at St. Vincent   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    Matchup
10/4 at St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    Matchup
10/8 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    Matchup
10/8 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    Matchup
10/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11)    Matchup
10/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11)    Matchup
10/13 Festus    Matchup
 »  10/13 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at St. Clair   (5-23-1)    Matchup
10/15 at St. Clair   (5-23-1)    Matchup
10/18 Jackson   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Jackson   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/18 Jackson   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/22-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Potosi   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2