Bishop LeBlond High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
8/27 Rock Port   (18-9) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Rock Port   (18-9) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/15 Carrollton   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Lawson   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Benton JV Tournament    
9/18 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Lathrop   (8-16-3)    
9/18 at Lathrop   (8-16-3)    
9/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 Benton   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Maryville   (20-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Midway   (22-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at West Platte   (30-5-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at West Platte   (30-5-2)    
10/2 at West Platte   (30-5-2)    
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
10/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
10/6 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Cameron JV Tournament    
10/9 Trenton   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Trenton   (10-17-2)    
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-2)    
10/10 at Cameron   (16-13-2)    
10/11 at Cameron   (16-13-2) 10/10  
10/11 at Cameron   (16-13-2) 10/10  
10/11 at Cameron   (16-13-2) 10/10  
10/15 Lawson   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lawson   (21-11-3)    
10/15 Lawson   (21-11-3)    
10/18 Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Savannah   (14-17-1)    
10/18 Savannah   (14-17-1)    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Lawson   (21-11-3) L   1 - 2