Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 25 - 12, 27 - 29)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Cameron Tournament    
8/25 Leblond Freshman Tournament    
8/28 Van Horn   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Van Horn   (14-14-1)    
8/28 Van Horn   (14-14-1)    
9/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4)    
9/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4)    
9/6 Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12)    
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12)    
9/13 at Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Maryville   (20-11-4)    
9/13 at Maryville   (20-11-4)    
9/15 Hiawatha Tournament    
 »  9/15 Atchison   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Bishop Seabury Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Centralia   (13-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Hiawatha   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Riverside   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Troy Buchanan   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Benton JV    
9/20 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) 10/9  
9/20 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) 10/9  
9/20 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) 10/9  
9/24 Maryville   (20-11-4) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Maryville   (20-11-4) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Maryville   (20-11-4)    
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/29 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Maryville   (20-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Midway   (22-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Benton   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Benton   (15-12-1)    
10/1 at Benton   (15-12-1)    
10/2 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
10/2 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
10/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/6 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bedford   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Benton   (15-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/6 NKC Tournament    
10/8 at Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
10/9 Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
10/9 Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
10/11 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Benton   (15-12-1)    
10/11 Benton   (15-12-1)    
10/15 Falls City High School      
10/15 Falls City High School      
10/15 Falls City High School      
10/16 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) T   1 - 1  
10/16 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Cameron   (16-13-2) L   0 - 1  
10/18 Cameron   (16-13-2)    
10/18 Cameron   (16-13-2)    
10/22-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Cameron   (12-15-4) L   1 - 2