West Platte High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/3 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Mound City with Craig   (13-14) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Mound City with Craig   (13-14) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Orrick   (2-21-1)    
9/4 Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
9/8 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/8 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3)    
9/13 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3)    
9/17 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1)    
9/18 South Harrison   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/18 South Harrison   (3-20)    
9/20 Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Lathrop   (8-16-3)    
9/20 Lathrop   (8-16-3)    
9/22 Midway Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/22 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 East (Kansas City)   (9-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Midway   (22-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Midway   (22-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/22 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/25 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) T   0 - 0  
9/27 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4)    
9/27 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4)    
10/1 at Maranatha Academy   L   0 - 2  
10/1 vs North Platte   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Maranatha Academy      
10/1 vs North Platte   (14-14)    
10/2 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/2 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/4 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Plattsburg   (15-10-2)    
10/6 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    
 »  10/6 Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Holden   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lakeland   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Penney   (2-26)    
10/9 Penney   (2-26)    
10/11 at Lawson   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Lawson   (21-11-3)    
10/11 at Lawson   (21-11-3)    
10/16 at North Platte   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at North Platte   (14-14)    
10/16 at North Platte   (14-14)    
10/22-24 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Rock Port   (18-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2)    
 »  11/3 Billings   (26-6-2) W   2 - 0