Cameron High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/23 vs Cameron  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Trenton   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Trenton   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Lawson   (21-11-3) L   1 - 2  
8/30 at Lawson   (21-11-3)    
8/30 at Lawson   (21-11-3)    
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Benton   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Benton   (15-12-1)    
9/6 Benton   (15-12-1)    
9/8 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  9/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Richmond   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Penney   (2-26)    
9/11 Penney   (2-26)    
9/13 at Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/15 Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
9/18 at Chillicothe   (9-16-1)    
9/20 Maryville   (20-11-4) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Maryville   (20-11-4)    
9/24 Carrollton   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Carrollton   (8-15-3)    
9/25 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Northland Christian   (10-16-1)    
9/25 Northland Christian   (10-16-1)    
10/2 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3)    
10/2 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3)    
10/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Richmond   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Richmond   (8-19-2)    
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3)    
10/15 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Plattsburg   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 1  
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
10/22-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/23 Maryville   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2