St. Joseph Christian High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/24 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 East Atchison Tournament   Neutral  
    » 8/25     » Benton   (15-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Mound City with Craig   (13-14) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 8/25     » Rock Port   (18-9) Neutral L   0 - 2
8/28 Union Star with King City   (1-17) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 Union Star with King City   (1-17) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at South Harrison   (3-20) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at South Harrison   (3-20) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 North Platte   (14-14) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 North Platte   (14-14) Home 5:00 pm  
9/11 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 6:00 pm  
9/15 Nodaway Holt Volleyball Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Rock Port   (18-9) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » West Nodaway   (6-17) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/17 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Away 6:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Away 6:15 pm  
9/20 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/24 Lathrop   (8-16-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Lathrop   (8-16-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/29 Bishop LeBlond Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/29     » Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Maryville   (20-11-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/1 at Penney   (2-26) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Penney   (2-26) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/2 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/8 South Holt   (6-16) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 South Holt   (6-16) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/9 South Harrison   (3-20) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 South Harrison   (3-20) Home 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/15 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 6:00 pm  
10/15 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 South Holt   (6-16) Home   Rescheduled
10/15 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/15 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 South Holt   (6-16) Home   Rescheduled
10/16 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/16 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/18 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/22-24 Class 1 District 15 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Orrick   (2-21-1) Neutral 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » North Platte   (14-14) Neutral 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » West Platte   (17-11) Neutral 8:00 pm L   0 - 2