East Buchanan High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/27 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
8/28 Maryville   (20-11-4) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Maryville   (20-11-4) Home 5:00 pm  
8/28 Maryville   (20-11-4) Home 5:00 pm  
9/8 KCI Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Lathrop   (8-16-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Lawson   (21-11-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Penney   (2-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/13 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/13 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/15 Lathrop Invitational   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/15     » Orrick   (2-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Trenton   (10-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Trenton   (10-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) Home 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) Home 6:15 pm  
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Away 5:00 pm  
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Away 5:00 pm  
9/22 East Buchanan JV Tournament   Home  
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/25 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Penney   (2-26) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Penney   (2-26) Away 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Penney   (2-26) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/1 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/2 Cameron   (16-13-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 Cameron   (16-13-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/2 Cameron   (16-13-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 North Platte   (14-14) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 North Platte   (14-14) Home 6:00 pm  
10/4 North Platte   (14-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/8 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 5:30 pm  
10/9 at Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 5:15 pm  
10/11 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 5:00 pm  
10/13 Lexington Tournament   Away  
    » 10/13     » Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/13     » Lexington   (13-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Penney   (2-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Savannah   (14-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 Rock Port   (18-9) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Rock Port   (18-9) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 16 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Plattsburg   (12-16-3) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2